Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags

Best Doctors 2014

Best Minnesota Doctors 2014

Illustration by Phil Wrigglesworth

The results of Minnesota Monthly’s 2014 Best Doctors survey are in:

 

703 physicians, nominated by their peers, recognized for their professional expertise. We asked doctors named on the list, across a range of specialties, to share their knowledge on everything from the latest medical breakthroughs to the advice they’d offer every patient. As the Affordable Care Act has recently broadened access to a baseline of medical care, we also explored some of the specialized treatments received by pro athletes and business executives to see what new health-care innovations are on the horizon for the rest of us.

Who decides? 
FAQs about Minnesota Monthly’s Best Doctors survey 

Who picks the doctors?
Their peers. In March, Professional Research Services contacted more than 10,000 licensed doctors in the 11-county metro area, as well as Olmsted County, based on a list provided by the Minnesota Board of Medical Practice. Respondents were asked to log on to a secure website and name up to three doctors (other than themselves) in each specialty category. Physicians who received the highest number of votes are reflected by specialty in the Best Doctors list.

How were the specialties selected?
The American Board of Medical Specialties recognizes 24 member boards that grant certification in specialized areas of medical practices. Some of those member boards grant certification in specialties as well. Our staff used those specialties and subspecialties as a starting point for creating physician categories, though board certification was not a requirement for being named.

Does advertising affect the poll?
No. Doctors are not added to or removed from the list based on their or their employers’ advertising history with the magazine.

Addiction Medicine

Gavin Bart Hennepin County Medical Center 914 S. 8th Street Minneapolis 612-873-3000
David Frenz HealthEast Mental Health & Addiction Care 45 W. 10th Street St. Paul 651-232-3640
Charles Reznikoff Hennepin County Medical Center 914 S. 8th Street Minneapolis 612-873-3000
Terry Schneekloth Mayo Clinic 200 1st Street SW Rochester 507-284-2511
Sheila Specker University of Minnesota Health 2450 Riverside Avenue Minneapolis 612-273-9806

 

Allergy & Immunology

Stephanie Fox Healtheast Allergy Care 3100 Kennard Street, Suite 100 Maplewood 651-232-7800
Gary Geller St Paul Allergy & Asthma 565 S. Snelling Avenue St. Paul 651-698-0386
Brenda Guyer Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3090
Pamela Harris Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3090
Thomas Helm Allergy and Asthma Care 12000 Elm Creek Blvd. Maple Grove 763-420-1010
Richard Morris Allergy and Asthma Care 12000 Elm Creek Blvd. Maple Grove 763-420-1010
Meelee Nelson Southdale Pediatric Allergy & Asthma Clinic 3955 Parklawn Avenue Edina 952-831-4454
Nancy Ott Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-1090
David Schroeckstein Southdale Pediatric Allergy & Asthma Clinic 3955 Parklawn Avenue Edina 952-831-4454
Allan Stillerman Allergy and Asthma Specialists 2805 Campus Drive, Suite 415 Plymouth 763-559-3252
Richard Sveum Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3090
John Sweet Hennepin County Medical Center 825 S. 8th Street, Suite 206 Minneapolis 612-873-5845
Michael Wexler Advancements in Allergy & Asthma Care 12450 Wayzata Blvd., Suite 215 Minnetonka 952-546-6866
Cherie Zachary Midwest Ear, Nose & Throat Specialists 2080 Woodwinds Drive, Suite 240 Woodbury 651-702-0750

 

Alzheimer's

Jennifer Olson Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-5041

 

Anesthesiology

Bonnie Adkins-Finke Anesthesiology 14700 28th Ave. N, Suite 20 Plymouth 763-520-5200
Kumar Belani University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-624-0180
Chandra Castro University of Minnesota Health 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-624-0180
Joseph Frisch Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd. St. Louis Park 763-498-2164
Barbara Gold University of Minnesota Health 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-624-9990
Matthew Monsein Abbot Northwestern Hospital—Chronic Pain Rehab Program 800 E. 28th Street Minneapolis 612-863-4000
Bradly Narr Mayo Clinic 200 1st Street SW Rochester 507-255-3298
Paul Ness Westhealth Ambulatory Surgery Center 2805 Campus Drive Plymouth 763-559-3770
Ira Segal Fairview Southdale Hospital 6401 France Ave. S. Edina 952-924-5187
Edward Violante Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-1000
Bryan Walker North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave. N Robbinsdale 612-867-6653
Thomas Wright North Memorial Hospital 9875 Hospital Drive Maple Grove 763-581-1000

 

Breast Surgery

Casandra Anderson Surgical Specialists of Minnesota 2545 Chicago Ave., Suite 601 Minneapolis 612-863-7770
Judy Boughey Mayo Clinic 200 1st Street SW Rochester 507-284-8392
Dana Carlson Specialists in General Surgery 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 105 Maple Grove 763-780-6699
Marybeth Colbert Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave. S. St. Louis Park 952-993-3242
Amy Degnim Mayo Clinic 200 1st Street SW Rochester 507-284-4499
Amy Fox Healthpartners—Stillwater Medical Group 1500 E. Curve Crest Blvd. Stillwater 651-439-1234
Madeline Gartner Breast Healthcare 15535 34th Ave. N Plymouth 763-473-1480
Tina Hieken Mayo Clinic 200 1st Street SW Rochester 507-294-2166
Dawn Johnson Surgical Specialists of Minnesota 2545 Chicago Ave., Suite 601 Minneapolis 612-863-7770
Corinne Jordan Specialists in General Surgery 9825 Hospital Drive Maple Grove 763-780-6699
Joan Van Camp Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2810
Richard Zera Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2810

 

Burn Treatment

David Ahrenholz Regions Hospital 640 Jackson Street St. Paul 651-254-3456
Ryan Fey Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2811
Anne Lambert Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2810
William Mohr Regions Hospital 640 Jackson Street St. Paul 651-254-6979

 

Cardiology

Woubeshet Ayenew Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2875
Bradley Bart Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2875
Stephen Battista University of Minnesota Heart Care 6405 France Ave. S., Suite W200 Edina 952-924-5000
Monica Colvin-Adams University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-273-3000
Daniel Duprez Universtiy of Minnesota Heart Care 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-3600
Ethan Fruechte North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave. N, Suite 200 Robbinsdale 763-581-5400
Daniel Garry University of Minnesota Heart Care 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-365-5000
Elizabeth Grey Minneapolis Heart Institute at Abbot Northerwestern Hospital, Allina Health 920 E. 28th Street Minneapolis 612-863-3900
Steven Heifetz University of Minnesota Heart Care 6405 France Ave. S, Suite W200 Edina 612-365-5000
David Homans Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3123
Thomas Johnson Healtheast Heart Care Physicians 45 W. 10th Street St. Paul 651-326-4327
Robert Ketroser University of Minnesota Heart Care 6405 France Ave. S., Suite W200 Edina 612-365-5000
Cindy Martin University of Minnesota Heart Care 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-3600
Andrew McGinn North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave. N, Suite 200 Minneapolis 763-581-5410
Carmelo Panetta Healtheast Heart Care Physicians 45 W. 10th Street St. Paul 651-232-3000
Pamela Paulsen North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave. N, Suite 200 Minneapolis 763-581-5400
Retu Saxena North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave. N, Suite 200 Minneapolis 763-581-5400
Soma Sen Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3123
Gautam Shroff Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2875
George Strauss Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3123

 

Cardiology—Pediatric

Rebecca Ameduri University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-626-2755
Charles Baker Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 500 Minneapolis 612-813-8800
John Bass University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-626-2755
Elizabeth Braunlin University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-626-2755
David Gremmels Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 500 Minneapolis 612-813-8800
Barbara Han Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 500 Minneapolis 612-813-8800
Christine Hills Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 500 Minneapolis 612-813-8800
Jamie Lohr University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-626-2755
Lee Pyles University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-626-2755
Rodrigo Rios Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 500 Minneapolis 612-813-8800
Charles Shepard  University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-626-2755
Thomas Sutton Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 500 Minneapolis 612-813-8800

 

Colon & Rectal Surgery

George Belzer Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave. S St. Louis Park 952-993-3123
Isaac Felemovicius North Clinic 3366 Oakdale Ave. N, Suites 215 & 315 Robbinsdale 763-587-7900
Brett Gemlo Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates 1983 Sloan Place, Suite 7 St. Paul 651-225-7855
Mary Kwaan University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware St. SE Minneapolis 612-625-7992
Ann Lowry Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates 6363 France Ave. S, Suite 212 Edina 651-312-1700
Robert Madoff University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware St. SE Minneapolis 612-273-3000
Genevieve Melton-Meaux University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware St. SE Minneapolis 612-273-3000
Jeffrey Morken Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave., Level 5 Minneapolis 612-873-2811
Marc Osborne Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates 625 Nicollet Blvd., Suite 325 Burnsville 651-312-1700
David Rothenberger University of Minnesota Cancer Care  420 Delaware St. SE, Clinic 1E Minneapolis 612-624-9708
Michael Spencer Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates 2955 Campus Drive, Suite 610 Plymouth 763-252-0661
Amy Thorsen Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates 2800 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 300 Minneapolis 651-225-7855
David Willis Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave. S St. Louis Park 952-3466

 

Critical Care Medicine

Scott Davies Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-3525
Michele LeClaire Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-3000
William Marinelli Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2625

 

Critical Care Medicine—Pediatric

Steven Baisch Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare 200 University Ave. E. St. Paul 612-813-3300
Mark Eikenberry Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-813-3300
Steven Haun Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-813-3300
Andrew Kiragu Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-4075
Neil Kooy University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2512 S. 7th Street Minneapolis 612-365-6777
Stephen Kurachek Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-813-3300
Kenneth Maslonka Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave. S., Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-813-3300
Jeffrey Nowak Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave. S., Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-813-3300
Caroline Sisola George University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-365-6777
Rod Tarrago Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-813-3300

 

Dermatology

Alison Adams Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3260
Bruce Bart Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-2332
Mitchell Bender Dermatology Specialists (UMPhysicians) 3316 W. 66th Street, Suite 200 Edina 952-920-3808
Kimberly Bohjanen University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic 5A Minneapolis 612-625-5656
Julie Cronk Dermatology Consultants 587 Bielenberg Drive, Suite 200 Woodbury 651-578-2700
Charles Crutchfield III Crutchfield Dermatology 1185 Town Centre Drive, Suite 101 Eagan 651-209-3600
Cari Dakin Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3260
Phillip Ecker Minnesota Dermatology 2805 Campus Drive, Suite 225 Plymouth 612-486-4200
Darin Epstein Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3123
John Fenyk Jr. Park Nicollet (UMPhysicians) 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3260
David Groth Southwest Dermatology Specialists 6425 Nicollet Avenue Richfield 612-869-2086
H. Spencer Holmes Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3445
Kristen Hook University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-365-6777
Maria Hordinsky University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic 5A Minneapolis 612-615-5656
Rachel Hub Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3260
Mimi Lam Skin Care Doctors 14000 Nicollet Ave. S, Suite 304 Burnsville 952-898-1600
Jennifer Lee Dermatology Specialists 3316 W. 66th St, Suite 200 Edina 952-920-3808
Nancy Leitch Skin Care Doctors 2765 Kelley Pkwy, Suite 100 Orono 952-345-4222
Jane Moore My Dermatologist 5565 Blaine Ave. E, Suite 200 Inver Grove Heights 651-621-8888
Clark Otley Mayo Clinic 200 1st Street SW Rochester 507-204-2536
Karla Rosenman Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3260
Tanya Sale Dermatology Consultants 280 Snelling Ave. N St. Paul 651-645-3628
Cynthia Schlick Metropolitan Dermatology & Cutaneous Surgery 1120 E. Wayzata Blvd Wayzata 952-476-6733
Joseph Shaffer Dermatology Consultants 1215 Town Centre Dr, Suite 200 Eagan 651-251-3300
Kristina Shaffer Dermatology Consultants 587 Bielenberg Dr, Suite 200 Woodbury 651-291-9166
Neil Shah Clarus Dermatology 2603 39th Ave NE, Suite D202 St. Anthony 612-213-2370
Mohiba Tareen Tareen Dermatology 1835 W. County Road, Suite 250 Roseville 651-633-6883
Maureen Utz Metropolitan Dermatology & Cutaneous Surgery  1120 E Wayzata Blvd Wayzata 952-476-6733
Courtney White Dermatology Consultants 280 Snelling Ave. N St. Paul 651-645-3628
Brian Zelickson Zel Skin & Laser Specialists 4100 W. 50th Street Edina 952-929-8888

 

Developmental/Behavioral Pediatrics

Anjali Goel Healthpartners Riverside Clinic 2220 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-341-1470
Daniel McLellan Developmental Pediatrics 2530 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 390 Minneapolis 612-813-6631
James Moore Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave. S, Suite 512 Minneapolis 612-813-6722
Katherine Murray Developmental Behavioral Pediatrics Clinic 717 Delaware Street SE, Suite 371 Minneapolis 612-626-4260

 

Emergency Medicine

Douglas Brunette Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-3131
William Heegaard Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-5683
Anupam Kharbanda Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave. S Minneapolis 612-813-6000
Amy Kolar North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave. N Robbinsdale 763-581-5683
David Plummer Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 651-873-5683
Mark Roback University of Minnesota Health 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-365-9110
Michael Seim Emergency Physicians Professional Association 5435 Feltl Road Minnetonka 952-857-1504
Clare Sercombe North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave. N Robbinsdale 763-520-5609

 

Endoncrinology & Metabolism

Mary Abuzzahab Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 404 St. Paul 651-220-6624
John Bantle University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St. SE, Clinic 6A Minneapolis 612-625-8690
Melena Bellin University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 14500 99th Ave. N Maple Grove 763-898-1000
Anders Carlson Healthpartners Specialty Center 401 Phalen Blvd St. Paul 651-254-7870
Lisa Chow University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St. SE, Clinic 6A Minneapolis 612-625-8690
Victor Corbett Allina Medical Clinic, United Hospital 255 N. Smith Ave., Suite 100 St. Paul 651-241-5000
Laura Gandrud Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 404 St. Paul 651-220-6624
Jennifer Kyllo Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 404 St. Paul 651-220-6624
Thomas Laedtke Endocrinology Clinic of Minneapolis 7701 York Ave. S, Suite 180 Edina 952-927-7810
Laura LaFave Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3644
Rebecca Mattison Endocrinology Clinic of Minneapolis 7701 York Ave S, Suite 180 Edina

952-927-7810

Bradley Miller University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-365-6777
Rebecca Moxness Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3622
Lawrence Mulmed Abbott Northwestern Endocrine Center, Allina Health 920 E. 28th St, Suite 440 Minneapolis 612-336-5000
Brandon Nathan University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 303 Nicollet Blvd Burnsville 952-892-2910
Elizabeth Seaquist University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St. SE, clinic 6A Minneapolis 612-615-8690
Mark Stesin Mark Stesin, MD 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suite 408 Robbinsdale 763-582-1800
David Stuart Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-7381

 

Family Medicine

Jeffrey Bakke North Clinic 50 Central Ave. Osseo 763-587-7900
Sarah Carlson Lakeview Clinic 110105 Pioneer Trail Chaska 952-556-0120
Nicole Chaisson University of Minnesota Physicians Smiley's Family Medicine Clinic 2020 28th Street E Minneapolis 612-333-0774
Renee Crichlow University of Minnesota Broadway Family Medicine Clinic 1020 W. Broadway Ave. Minneapolis 612-302-8200
Pamela Doorenbos North Clinic 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 300 Maple Grove 763-494-7500
Michael Dukinfield Park Nicollet 6600 Excelsior Blvd, Suite 100 St. Louis Park 952-993-7716
Sally Engebretson Allina Health Isles Clinic 2800 Hennepin Ave. S Minneapolis 612-775-4800
Barbara Gamradt Edina Family Physicians 5301 Vernon Ave S Edina 952-925-2200
Jon Hallberg University of Minneapolis Physicians Mill City Clinic 901 Second Street S, Suite A Minneapolis 612-338-1393
Thomas Jones Allina Health 14000 Nicollet Ave. S Burnsville 952-428-0200
Mumtaz Kazim Edina Family Physicians 5301 Vernon Ave S Edina 952-925-2200
Kevin Kelly Fairview Clinics 606 S 24th Ave, Suite 700 Minneapolis 612-672-2450
Robert Levy University of Minnesota Physicians Broadway Family Medicine Clinic 1020 W. Broadway Ave Minneapolis 612-302-8200
Charles McCoy Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-9400
Mancel Mitchel III North Clinic 15655 37th Ave N Plymouth 763-587-7700
Benjamin Pofahl Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-1000
Jeremy Springer Park Nicollet 6600 Excelsior Blvd, Suite 160 St. Louis Park 952-993-7706
Rochelle Taube Edina Sports Health & Wellness 7701 York Ave. S, Suite 300 Edina 952-926-6489
Jennifer Woodland North Memorial Clinic 9750 Rockford Road Plymouth 763-581-5733

 

Gastroenterology & Hepatology

Jeffery Albrecht Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-8582
Aaron Brosam Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-8582
Lucinda Conroy Minnesota Gastroenterology 2550 University Ave W, Suite 423 S St. Paul 612-871-1145
David Ferenci Minnesota Gastroenterology 2200 University Ave W, Suite 120 St. Paul 612-871-1145
Caryn Fine Minnesota Gastroenterology 2550 University Ave W, Suite 423 S St. Paul 612-871-1145
Martin Freeman University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St. SE, Clinic 1E Minneapolis 612-625-8999
Janet Hay Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 866-227-7501
Patrick Kamath Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-1649
Michelle Kennedy Minnesota Gastroenterology 2200 University Ave W, Suite 120 St. Paul 612-871-1145
Adam Kim Minnesota Gastroenterology 1185 Town Centre Drive, Suite 200 & 205 Eagan 612-871-1145
Ann Kools Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3240
John Lake Minnesota Gastroenterology (UMPhysicians) 2200 University Ave W, Suite 120 St. Paul 612-625-8999
Samuel Leon Minnesota Gastroenterology 5705 W. Old Shakopee Road Bloomington 952-993-3123
James Mallery University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St SE, Clinic 1E Minneapolis 612-625-8999
Jake Matlock Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-1149
Robert McCabe Jr Minnesota Gastroenterology 15700 37th Ave N Plymouth 612-871-1145
Craig Peine Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave. Minneapolis 612-873-8582
Federico Rossi Minnesota Gastroenterology 15700 37th Ave N Plymouth 612-871-1145
Coleman Smith Minnesota Gastroenterology 2200 University Ave. W, Suite 120 St. Paul 612-871-1145
Craig Solem Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3240
Richard Stafford Minnesota Gastroenterology 2200 University Ave W, Suite 120 St. Paul 612-871-1145
Boris Sudel University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2512 S. Seventh Street Minneapolis 612-365-6777
Julie Thompson University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-625-8999

 

General Surgery

Gregory Beilman University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St SE, Clinic 1E Minneapolis 612-624-5915
Margit Bretzke Surgical Specialists of Minnesota 2545 Chicago Ave, Suite 601 Minneapolis 612-863-7770
Daniel Dunn Surgical Specialists of Minnesota 2545 Chicago Ave, Suite 601 Minneapolis 612-863-7770
Brad Feltis Children's Hospital and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 550 Minneapolis 612-813-8000
Michael Galle Surgical Consultants at Fairview 6405 France Ave S, Suite W440 Edina 952-927-7004
Brian Grubbs Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park 952-993-3123
Nancy Guttormson Fairview—Surgical Consultants 303 E. Nicollet Blvd, Suite 300 Burnsville 952-435-4140
Mark Hill Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-6963
Roy Hope United Hospital 280 Smith Ave N, Suite 311 St. Paul 651-224-1347
Eric Johnson Surgical Specialists of Minnesota 2545 Chicago Ave, Suite 601 Minneapolis 612-863-7770
Thomas Jones Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St. Louis Park 952-993-3180
Steven Kern Specialists in General Surgery—Maple Grove 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 105 Maple Grove 763-780-6699
Kevin Ose Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St. Louis Park 952-993-3123
Bradley Pierce Fairview Surgical Consultants 6405 France Ave S, Suite W440 Edina 952-927-7004
David Rustad Pediatric Surgical Associates 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 550 Minneapolis 612-813-8000
Howard Saylor III Surgical Consultants 6405 France Ave S, Suite W440 Edina 952-927-7004
David Schmeling Pediatric Surgical Associates 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 550 Minneapolis 612-813-8000
John Shearen Minnesota Surgical Associates 1690 University Ave, Suite 270 St Paul 651-224-1347
Charles Svendsen Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3180
Peter Wilton St Paul Surgeons 1655 Beam Ave Maplewood 651-227-6251

 

Genetics

Susan Berry University of Minnesota Health 2414 S. Seventh Street Minneapolis 612-273-3000
Sarah Dugan Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 560 Minneapolis 612-813-7240
Nancy Mendelsohn Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 560 Minneapolis 612-813-7240
Lisa Schimmenti University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 701 25th Ave S, Suite 150 Minneapolis 612-365-6777

 

Geriatric Medicine

Abigail Holley Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2723
Lawrence Kerzner Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-7490
Barry Larson Geriatric Services of Minnesota 3366 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-587-7737
Teresa McCarthy University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic 3A Minneapolis 612-624-9499
Martha McCusker Hennepin County Medical Center 900 S. Eighth Street Minneapolis 612-873-7490
Anne Murray Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-431-7926
James Pacala University of Minnesota Physicians Smiley's Family Medine Clinic 2020 E 28th Street Minneapolis 612-333-0770
Teresa Quinn Park Nicollet 6600 Excelsior Blvd, Suite 160 St. Louis Park 952-993-7700
Nicholas Schneeman Geriatric Services of Minnesota 3366 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-587-7737

 

Gynecologic Oncology

Peter Argenta University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware St. SE, Clinic C1 Minneapolis 612-884-6300
Cheryl Bailey Minnesota Oncology 910 E 26th Street, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-884-6300
Matthew Boente Minnesota Oncology 6545 France Ave S, Suite 210 Edina 952-928-2900
Linda Carson University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic 1C Minneapolis 612-626-3444
Ann Casey Minnesota Oncology 6025 Lake Road, Suite 110 Woodbury 651-735-7414
Levi Downs Jr. University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic 1C Minneapolis 612-626-3444
Melissa Geller University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic C1 Minneapolis 612-626-3444
Rahel Ghebre University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic C1 Minneapolis 612-626-3444
Amy McNally Minnesota Oncology 345 Sherman Street, Suite 100 St. Paul 651-251-5500
Sally Mullany University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic C1 Minneapolis 612-626-3444
Annie Tan Minnesota Oncology 3960 Coon Rapids Blvd, Suite 311 Coon Rapids 763-712-2100
Deanna Teoh University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-626-3444

 

Hand Surgery

Julie Adams Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Minneapolis 952-831-8742
Robert Anderson III Summit Orthopedics 2090 Woodwind Drive Woodbury 651-968-5200
Adam Bakker Twin Cities Orthopedics 4010 W 65th Street Edina 952-456-7000
Deborah Bohn Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Minneapolis 952-831-8742
Yvonne Grierson Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Bloomington 952-831-8742
Jeffrey Husband Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Bloomington 952-831-8742
Loree Kalliainen Healthpartners Regions Hospital 640 Jackson Street St Paul 651-254-4870
Laura Koch Twin Cities Orthopedics 4010 W 65th Street Edina 952-456-7000
Claire McCarthy Twin Cities Orthopedics 4010 W 65th Street Edina 952-456-7000
Matthew Putnam University of Minnesota Health 2512 S. Seventh Street, Room 102 Minneapolis 612-273-9400
Ann Van Heest University of Minnesota Health 2512 S. Seventh Street, Room 102 Minneapolis 612-273-1177
Thomas Varecka  Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-4220
Thomas Walsh IV Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St. Louis Park 952-993-3230

 

Hematology

Cathleen Chen Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St. Louis Park 952-993-3248
Margaret Kurth Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Christopher Moertel University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-626-2778
Colleen Morton Regions Hospital 640 Jackson St. St. Paul 651-254-3572
Mark Reding University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic 6B Minneapolis 612-626-6455
Marie Steiner University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Avenue Minneapolis 612-625-9950
Gregory Vercellotti University of Minnesota Cancer Care 424 Harvard Street SE Minneapolis 612-628-5411
Daniel Weisdorf University of Minnesota Cancer Care 424 Harvard Street SE Minneapolis 612-624-3101
Mark Wilkowske Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park 952-993-3248

 

Hospice & Palliative Medicine

Steven Duane Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-3427
Lisa Illig Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd. St. Louis Park 952-993-0121
Jason Kallestad Fairview Southdale Palliative Care Clinic 6262 France Ave S, Suite 610 Edina 952-924-5000
Kaci Osenga Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S Minneapolis 612-813-7062
Drew Rosielle University of Minnesota Health 500 Harvard Street SE Minneapolis 612-672-6362
Joseph Sicora North Memorial Clinic 8559 Edinbrook Pkwy, Suite 100 Brooklyn Park 763-581-5660

 

Hospital Medicine

Nima Desai Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-6609
Whitney Evavold Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-6444
Joanna Kokoszka Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-5000
Joan Kovacovich Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-6600
Peter Melchert Abbott Northwest Hospital 800 E 28th Street Minneapolis 612-863-5567
Rahul Tamhane North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-587-7969
David Tetzlaff Abbott Northwestern Hospital 800 E 28th Street Minneapolis 612-863-5567
Cynthia Weisz North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-587-7900

 

Infectious Diseases

Daniel Anderson Infectious Disease Consultants 11676 Wayzata Blvd Minnetonka 952-746-8360
Leslie Baken Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3131
Christina Baker Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3131
Kiran Belani Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 410 Minneapolis 612-813-6105
Steven Dittes Intermed Consultants 6363 France Ave S, Suite 400 Edina 952-920-2070
Laura Hoyt Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 300 St Paul 651-220-6444
Gary Kravitz Infectious Disease Associates 1959 Sloan Pl, Suite 200 St. Paul 651-772-6235
Janet Larson Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3131
Stephen Obaid Intermed Consultants 6363 France Ave S, Suite 400 Edina 952-920-2070
William Pomputius III Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 410 Minneapolis 651-813-6105
Tamara Pozos Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 300 St. Paul 651-220-6444
Meghan Rothenberger University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St. SE Minneapolis 612-615-4680
Jason Sanchez Infectious Disease Associates 920 E 28th Street, Suite 440 Minneapolis 763-951-2205
Mark Sannes Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-1381
Christian Schrock Infectious Disease Minneapolis 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suite 520 Minneapolis 763-520-4320
Jonathan Sellman Healthpartners Specialty Center 401 Phalen Blvd St. Paul 651-254-7414
Steven Sonnesyn Infectious Disease Consultants 11676 Wayzata Blvd Minnetonka 952-746-8360
Nila Suntharam Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3131
Dean Tsukayama Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2705
Jo-Anne Young University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St SE, Clinic 6B Minneapolis 612-625-4680
Daniel Zydowicz University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St SE, Clinic 6B Minneapolis 612-625-4680

 

Internal Medicine

Samuel Abelson Abbott Northwestern Hospital 800 E. 28th Street Minneapolis 612-863-4233
April Abrahamson Healtheast Midway Clinic 1390 University Ave St Paul 651-232-4800
William Anderson Park Nicollet 250 N. Central Ave Wayzata 959-825-8250
William Armstrong Healtheast Downtown St. Paul Clinic 17 W Exchange St, Suite 500 St. Paul 651-232-4200
Rebecca Bartlett Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3333
Bradley Benson University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St. SE, Suite 3-150 Minneapolis 612-624-9499
Steven Borowsky Park Nicollet 3850 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3333
William Brombach Healtheast Midway Clinic 1390 University Ave St. Paul 651-232-4800
Stephan Burgeson Healtheast Woodbury Clinic 1875 Woodwinds Drive Woodbury 651-232-6700
Barbara Butcher Healthpartners Como Clinic 2500 Como Ave St. Paul 651-641-6200
Lawrence Callanan Allina Health United Medical Specialities Clinic 255 N. Smith Ave, Suite 100 St. Paul 651-241-5000
Alison Eckhoff Park Nicollet 2001 Blaisdell Ave S Minneapolis 952-993-8000
Heather Gantzer Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3333
Paul Gotlieb Fairview Clinics 6545 France Ave S, Suite 150 Edina 952-848-5600
Michael Grouws North Memorial Plymouth City Center 15535 34th Ave N Plymouth 763-581-5950
Robert Helgren Geriatric Service of Minnesota 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suite 551 Robbinsdale 763-587-7737
David Hilden Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2300
Bhavjot Kaur Fairview Clinics 6545 France Ave S, Suite 150 Edina 952-848-5600
Gregory Lehman Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3113
Jacob Liston Southdale Internal Medicine 6545 France Ave S, Suite 510 Edina 952-927-7079
David Macomber University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic A Minneapolis 612-626-9308
Jeffrey Mandel Park Nicollet 5320 Hyland Greens Drive Bloomington 952-993-2400
Mary Miley Park Nicollet 3007 Harbor Lane Plymouth 952-993-8900
Kurt Partoll North Clinic 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suites 215 & 315 Robbinsdale 763-587-7900
Bryan Post Abbott Northwestern General Medicine Associates 8100 W 78th Street, Suite 100 Edina 952-914-8100
Mark Prebonich North Memorial Hospital 9855 Hospital Drive, Suite 102B Maple Grove 763-581-5900
Ronald Schut Hennepin County Medical Center 825 S Eighth Street, Suite 206 Minneapolis 612-873-6963
Paula Skarda Healthpartners Speciality Center 401 Phalen Blvd St. Paul 651-254-7600
David Smiley North Clinic 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suites 215 & 315 Robbinsdale 763-587-7900
Cynthia Smith Sharpe, Dillon, Cockson and Associates 7250 France Ave S, Suite 100 Edina 952-428-1400
Samuel Spears Allina Health Richfield Clinic 407 W 66th Street Richfield 612-798-8800
Paul Sutter Abbot Northwestern General Medical Associates 8100 W 78th Street, Suite 100 Edina 952-914-8100
Peter Toensing Fairview Clinics 1440 Duckwood Drive Eagan 651-406-8860
David Williams Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Avenue Minneapolis 612-873-3416
Carrie Wolke Abbot Northwestern General Medicine Associates 8100 W 78th St, Suite 100 Edina 952-914-8100
Tod Worner Abbott Northwestern General Medical Associates—Edina, Allina Health 8100 W 78th Street, Suite 100 Edina 952-914-8100

 

Nephrology

Thomas Davin Kidney Specialists of Minnesota 6601 Lyndale Ave S, Suite 220 Richfield 612-823-8001
Keith Eidman Bone and Mineral Metabolism Clinic 825 S. Eighth Street, Suite 800 Minneapolis 612-347-4456
John Gray Kidney Specialists of Minnesota 6200 Shingle Creek Pkwy, Suite 300 Brooklyn Center 763-544-0696
Connie Manske University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE, Clinic 2A Minneapolis 612-626-6100
Lydia Najera University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2512 S. Seventh Street Minneapolis 612-626-2922
Michelle Rheault University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2512 S. Seventh Street Minneapolis 612-626-2922
Thomas Schwab Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-2511
James Somerville Intermed Consultant 6363 France Ave S, Suite 400 Edina 952-920-2070
William Stuart Jr Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S, Suite 300 W St Louis Park 952-326-3265
Mary Tahnk-Johnson Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St. Louis Park 952-993-3265
Abel Tello Jr. Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park 952-993-3256
Kimberlee Thielen Kidney Specialists of Minnesota 6601 Lyndale Ave S, Suite 220 Richfield 612-823-8001
Priya Verghese University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2512 S Seventh Street Minneapolis 612-626-2922
Marc Weber University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-624-6100

 

Neurology

Janiece Aldinger Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology 3400 W 66th Street, Suite 150 Edina 952-920-7200
Irfan Altafullah Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology 4225 Golden Valley Road Golden Valley 763-588-0661
Abigail Boetticher Noran Neurological clinic 2828 Chicago Avenue S, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-879-1000
Scott Bundlie Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2595
Laurence Burstein Noran Neurological Clinic 2828 Chicago Ave S, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-879-1000
Bret Haake Healthpartners Specialty Center 401 Phalen Blvd St. Paul 651-254-7900
Jessica Heiring Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology 4225 Golden Valley Road Robbinsdale 763-588-0661
Charles Horowitz Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology 9825 Hospital Drive Maple Grove 763-302-4114
Steven Janousek Noran Neurological Clinic 2828 Chicago Ave S, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-897-1000
Martha Nance Park Nicollet 6701 Country Club Drive Golden Valley 952-993-5495
Matthew Ostrander Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Avenue S St. Louis Park 952-993-6647
Teresa Tran-Lim Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S, Suite E500 St. Louis Park 952-993-3200
David Walk University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-626-6688
Beverly Wical Gillette Children's Speciality Healthcare 200 University Ave. E St. Paul 651-325-2325
Alexander Zubkov Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology 3400 W. 66th Street, Suite 150 Edina 952-920-7200

 

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Lisa Baker Obstetrics, Gynecology and Infertility 6405 France Ave S, Suite W400 Edina 952-920-2730
Donna Block Clinic Sofia OBGYN 6545 France Ave S, Suite 490 Edina 952-922-7600
Amy Brown Obstetrics, Gynecology and Infertility 6405 France Ave S, Suite W400 Edina 952-920-2730
Elizabeth Doty Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2750
Elizabeth Elfstrand John A. Haugen Associates Obstetrics & Gynecology 801 Nicollet Mall, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-333-2503
Kathryn Flory North Clinic 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suites 215 & 315 Robbinsdale 763-587-7900
Tara Gustilo Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-3000
Jillian Hallstrom Oakdale Obstetrics & Gynecology 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 205 Maple Grove 763-587-7000
Karen Hessel North Clinic 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 300 Maple Grove 763-587-7900
Leslee Jaeger North Clinic 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suites 215 & 315 Robbinsdale 763-587-7905
Amy Kelly Metro OBGYN 2101 Woodwinds Drive, Suite 300 Woodbury 651-227-9141
James Krause Oakdale Obstetrics & Gynecology 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 205 Maple Grove 763-587-7000
Caroline Leonard Allina Woodbury Health Clinic 8675 Valley Creek Road Woodbury 651-241-3000
Virginia Lupo Hennepin County Medical Center 825 S. Eighth Street, Suite M50 Minneapolis 612-873-6963
Jacqueline Mahan Comprehensive Healthcare for Women 1687 Woodlane Drive, Suite 101 Woodbury 651-209-6263
Mary Mahoney University of Minnesota 606 24th Ave S, Suite 300 Minneapolis 612-273-7111
Sarah Mainguy Women's Health Consultants 121 S. Eighth Street, Suite 600 Minneapolis 612-333-4822
Taryn McEvoy Oakdale Obstetrics & Gynecology 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 205 Maple Grove 763-587-7000
Rachel Miller Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 390 Minneapolis 651-220-5999
Jon Nielsen Oakdale Obstetrics & Gynecology 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 205 Maple Grove 763-587-7050
Ronald Peterson John A. Haugen Associates Obstetrics & Gynecology 801 Nicollet Mall, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-333-2503
Mary Pukite University of Minnesota Health 606 24th Ave S, Suite 300 Minneapolis 612-273-7111
Christine Sarkinen Oakdale Obstetrics & Gynecology 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 205 Maple Grove 763-587-7000
Janet Schaffer Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-1000
Lisa Shakerin Oakdale Obstetrics & Gynecology 9825 Hospital Drive, Suite 205 Maple Grove 763-581-1000
K. Anthony Shibley OBGYN Specialists 6545 France Ave S, Suite 600 Edina 952-920-2200
Casey Sprague Allina Health Mercy Women's Health Clinic 11850 Blackfoot St. NW, Suite 300 Coon Rapids 763-236-9236
Janette Strathy Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3123
Carrie Terrell University of Minnesota Health 606 24th Ave S, Suite 300 Minneapolis 612-273-7111
Deborah Thorp Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3282
Sari Witzke Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd, HVC 5th Floor St Louis Park 952-993-2751
Amanda Ye Allina Health Maplewood Clinic 1850 Beam Ave Maplewood 651-241-9500

 

Occupational Medicine

Robert Gorman Healthpartners West Clinic 5100 Gamble Drive St. Louis Park 952-883-6999
Gary Johnson Healthpartners West Clinic 5100 Gamble Drive St. Louis Park 952-541-2500

 

Oncology

Thomas Amatruda Minnesota Oncology 480 Osborne Road, Suite 220 Fridley 763-786-1620
Anne Blaes University of Minnesota Cancer Care 424 Harvard Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-5411
Stuart Bloom Minnesota Oncology 910 E 26th Street, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-884-6300
Puneet Cheema Healtheast Cancer Center 1575 Beam Ave Maplewood 651-232-7970
Edward Greeno University of Minnesota Cancer Care 424 Harvard Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-5411
Nicole Hartung Minnesota Oncology 2550 University Ave W, Suite 110N St. Paul 651-602-5311
Randolph Hurley Regions Hospital 640 Jackson Street St. Paul 651-254-3572
Balkrishna Jahagirdar Regions Hospital 640 Jackson Street St. Paul 651-254-3572
Joseph Leach Minnesota Oncology 910 E 26th Street Minneapolis 612-884-6300
Mark Menge Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park 952-993-3248
Bruce Peterson University of Minnesota Cancer Care 424 Harvard Street SE, Suite M100 Minneapolis 612-625-5411
Douglas Rausch Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-6369
Steven Rousey Minnesota Oncology 6545 France Avenue S, Suite 210 Edina 952-928-2900
Mark Sborov Minnesota Oncology 6545 France Avenue S, Suite 210 Edina 952-290-2900
John Seng Minnesota Oncology 910 E. 26th Street, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-884-6300
Avina Singh Minnesota Oncology 675 E. Nicollet Blvd, Suite 200 Burnsville 952-892-7190
Amy Spomer Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park 952-993-3248
Paul Thurmes Minnesota Oncology 6545 France Ave S, Suite 210 Edina 952-928-2900
Michaela Tsai Minnesota Oncology 910 E. 26th Street, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-884-6300
Eric Weinshel Minnesota Oncology 6545 France Ave S, Suite 210 Edina 952-928-2900

 

Oncology—Pediatric

Anne Bendel Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Bruce Bostrom Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Susan Kearney Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Nancy McAllister Children's Hospitals and Clincs of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-6560
Yoav Messinger Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Joseph Neglia University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave  Minneapolis 612-273-3000
Stephen Nelson Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Joanna Perkins Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Kris Schultz Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Susan Sencer Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 175 Minneapolis 612-813-5940
Brenda Weigel University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis 612-365-8100

 

Ophthalmology

Jill Anderson University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 701 25th Ave S Minneapolis 612-625-6469
Evan Ballard Associated Eye Care 1625 Radio Drive, Suite 310 Woodbury 651-275-3000
John Berestka Northwest Eye Clinic 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suite 402 Robbinsdale 763-416-7600
Erick Bothun University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 701 25th Ave S Minneapolis 612-625-4400
Daniel Day Northwest Eye Clinic 6060 Clearwater Drive, Suite 150 Minnetonka 763-416-7600
Kevin Engel Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-6085
W. Engel Northwest Eye Clinic 6060 Clearwater Drive, Suite 150 Minnetonka 763-416-7600
Richard Freeman Northwest Eye Clinic 6060 Clearwater Drive, Suite 150 Minnetonka 763-416-7600
Hans Grinager Park Nicollet 3900 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3150
Steven Grosser West Metro Ophthalmology 5851 Duluth Street, Suite 215 Golden Valley 763-546-8422
Andrew Harrison University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-4400
Saiyid Hasan Edina Eye Physicians and Surgeons 7450 France Ave S, Suite 100 Edina 952-832-8100
Rhondi Meiusi Edina Eye Clinic 3939 W 50th Street, Suite 200 Edina 952-920-2020
Mrunalini Parvateneni Northwest Eye Clinic 6060 Clearwater Drive, Suite 150 Minnetonka 763-416-7600
Steven Rakes Park Nicollet 3900 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3603
Susan Schloff Associated Eye Care 1625 Radio Drive, Suite 310 Woodbury 651-275-3000

 

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Mark Omile Oral and Maxillofacial Surgical Consultants 7373 France Ave S, Suite 602 Edina 952-835-5003
Christopher Viozzi Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-2511

 

Organ Transplant

Srinath Chinnakotla University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-3373
Ty Dunn University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-4758
Arthur Ney Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Avenue Minneapolis 612-873-2810
Mark Odland Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Avenue Minneapolis 612-873-2810

 

Orthopedics

Scott Anseth Twin Cities Orthopedics 4010 W 65th Street Edina 952-456-7000
Elizabeth Arendt University of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview 2512 Seventh Street S, R102 Minneapolis 612-273-9400
Jonathan Braman University of Minnesota Health 2450 Riverside Ave S, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-273-1177
Daniel Buss Sports and Orthopaedic Specialists 8100 W 78th Street, Suite 230 Edina 952-946-9777
Glenn Buttermann Midwest Spine Institute 1950 Curve Crest Blvd. W Stillwater 651-430-3800
Paul Cammack Twin Cities Orthopedics 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suites 103 & 104 Robbinsdale 763-520-7870
Denis Clohisy University of Minnesota Health 2512 S Seventh Street, Suite R200 Minneapolis 612-273-9400
Peter Daly Summit Orthopedics 280 N Smith Ave, Suite 500 St Paul 651-968-5201
James Gannon Summit Orthopedics 3580 Arcade Street S Vadnais Heights 651-968-5201
Daniel Hanson Midwest Spine Institute 1950 Curve Crest Blvd W Stillwater 651-430-3800
Rolf Hauck Twin Cities Orthopedics 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suite 103 Robbinsdale 763-520-7870
Paul Johnson Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S, Suite E400 St Louis Park 952-993-3123
Steven Koop Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare 200 University Ave E St. Paul 651-290-8707
Bradley Nelson University of Minnesota Health 2450 Riverside Ave, R-200 Minneapolis 612-273-8058
Peter Parten Summit Orthopedics 3580 Arcade Street S Vadnais Heights 651-968-5200
Kathleen Peter Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Bloomington 952-831-8742
Andrew Schmidt Hennepin County Medical Center 900 S Eighth Street Minneapolis 618-859-8595
Stefano Sinicropi Midwest Spine Institute 1950 Curve Crest Blvd W Stillwater 651-430-3800
Stephen Sundberg Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare 200 University Ave E St Paul 651-602-3262
Julie Switzer Regions Hospital 640 Jackson Street St. Paul 651-254-1514
David Templeman Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Avenue Minneapolis 612-873-4301

 

Otolaryngology

Meredith Adams University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-626-5900
Merrill Biel Ear, Nose & Throat Specialtycare of Minnesota 2211 Park Ave S Minneapolis 612-871-1144
Holly Boyer University of Minnesota Health 2211 Park Ave S Minneapolis 612-871-1144
Carl Brown Ear, Nose & Throat Specialtycare of Minnesota 2211 Park Ave S Minneapolis 612-871-1144
Margaret Browning Holmgren Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-1558
Geoffrey Getnick Ear, Nose and Throat Clinic and Hearing Center 7400 France Avenue S, Suite 107 Edina 952-832-5252
Matthew Griebie Ear, Nose & Throat Specialtycare Clnic of Minneota 303 E. Nicollet Blvd Burnsville 612-813-3863
Peter Hilger Hilger Facial Plastic Surgery (UMPhysicians) 7373 France Ave S, Suite 410 Edina 952-844-0404
Tina Huang University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-625-3200
Eric Moore Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-3542
Grace Nimmons Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3250
Lisa Posey Southdale Otolaryngology 7373 France Ave S, Suite 302 Edina 952-896-3166
Daniel Price Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-3578
Inell Rosario Andros Ear, Nose & Throat & Sleep Center 5565 Blaine Ave, Suites 225 & 275 Inver Grove Heights 651-888-7800
Benhoor Soumekh Ear, Nose & Throat Specialtycare of Minnesota 2211 Park Ave S Minneapolis 612-871-1144
Thomas Tedford The Ear, Nose & Throat Clinic & Hearing Center 7400 France Ave, Suite 107 Edina 952-832-5252
Christopher Tolan Midwest Eye and Ear Institute 2080 Woodwinds Drive, Suite 220 Woodbury 651-632-9700
Bevan Yueh University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-626-5900

 

Otolaryngology—Pediatric

Shelagh Cofer Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-4382
Timothy Lander Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave, Suite 450 Minneapolis 612-813-6000
Barbara Malone Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 345 Smith Ave. N, Suite 601 St. Paul 612-874-1292
Abby Meyer Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota—Minneapolis (UMPhysicians) 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 450 Minneapolis 612-874-1292
Franklin Rimell Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 450 Minneapolis 612-813-6000
James Sidman Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota—Minneapolis (UMPhysicians) 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 450 Minneapolis 612-813-6000
Robert Tibesar Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 450 Minneapolis 612-874-1292

 

Pain Management

Miles Belgrade Minnesota Head & Neck Pain Clinic 606 24th Ave S, Suite 600 Minneapolis 612-273-5400
Alfred Clavel Fairview Pain Management Clinic 606 24th Ave S, Suite 600 Minneapolis 612-273-5400
Stefan Friedrichsdorf Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Minneapolis 612-813-6450
Todd Hess United Pain Center, Allina Health 280 Smith Ave N, Suite 600 St. Paul 651-241-7246
Mark Janiga Midwest Spine Institute 11855 Ulysses St NE, Suite 240 Blaine 651-430-3800
Louis Saeger Midwest Spine Institute 1950 Curve Crest Blvd W, Suite 100 Stillwater 651-430-3800
David Schultz Medical Advanced Pain Specialists 7400 France Ave S Edina 763-537-6000
Constantin Starchook Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave  Minneapolis 612-873-2530
Mark Yamaguchi Midwest Spine Institute 675 Nicollet Blvd E, Suite 245 Burnsville 651-430-3800

 

Pathology

Kenneth Batts Hospital Pathology Associates 2800 10th Ave S, Suite 2200 Minneapolis 612-767-8370
Susan Bowers Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-5299
Gretchen Crary Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-3001
Tamera Lillemoe Abbott Northwest Hospital, Allina Health 2800 10th Ave S, Suite 2200 Minneapolis 612-863-4540
John McClure Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-6256
Timothy Miley Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-5290
Betty Olivares-Pakzad North Pathology Associates 3300 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-520-5525
Robyn Reed University of Minnesota Health 500 Harvard St SE Minneapolis 612-884-0649
Ross Simpson Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-5290
Richard Weatherby Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-5290

 

Pediatrics

Timothy Anderson Southdale Pediatrics 501 E. Nicollet Blvd, Suite 200 Burnsville 952-898-5909
Emily Borman-Shoap University of Minnesota Health 2535 University Ave SE Minneapolis 612-672-2350
Patrick Carolan Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 390 Minneapolis 612-813-6843
Pamela Chawla Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 302 St. Paul 651-220-6700
Marjorie Hogan Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave  Minneapolis 612-873-2671
Kelly Lemieux Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 390 Minneapolis 612-813-6106
Paula Mackey Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 390 Minneapolis 612-813-6107
Jordan Marmet University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave S Minneapolis 612-626-1587
Robert Segal Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 390 Minneapolis 612-813-6106
John Zimny Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 3078 St. Paul 651-220-6700

 

Perinatal—Neonatal Medicine

Catherine Bendel University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-626-0644
Ellen Bendel-Stenzel Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S Minneapolis 612-813-6288
Mark Bergeron Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N. Smith Ave, Suite 505 St. Paul 651-220-6260
Thomas George University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-273-7032
Sixto Guiang University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-626-4792
Erik Hagen Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 347 N. Smith Ave, Suite 505 St. Paul 651-220-6260
Bonnie Landrum Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S Minneapolis 612-813-6295
Jeanne Mrozek Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S Minneapolis 612-813-6475
Jill Therien Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 345 N. Smith Ave St. Paul 651-220-6260

 

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Paul Amundson Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3800
Scott Crowe University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-626-4050
Sherilyn Driscoll Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-2511
Steven Lockman Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave  Minneapolis 612-873-8700
David Nutz Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St. Louis Park 952-993-3800
Sarah Rockswold Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-8700
Marshall Taniguchi Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare 200 University Ave E St. Paul 651-229-3819
Richard Timming Healthpartners Specialty Center 401 Phalen Blvd St. Paul 651-254-7760
Stephen Wisniewski Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-3467

 

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery

Marie-Claire Buckley University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-624-9707
Daniel Cantwell Allina Health, Mercy Hospital 9055 Springbrook Drive, Suite 3E Coon Rapids 763-236-1480
Marie Christensen Park Nicollet 3900 Park Nicollet Blvd Minneapolis 952-993-3504
Harley Dresner Healthpartners Specialty Center (UMPhysicians) 401 Phalen Blvd St. Paul 952-967-7977
Sam Economou Plastic Surgery Consultants 3300 Edinborough Way, Suite 505 Edina 952-746-6767
Garrett Griffin Midwest Surgery Center 2080 Woodwinds Drive, Suite 120 Woodbury 651-702-0750
Jennifer Harrington Harrington Plastic Surgery 2805 Campus Drive, Suite 485 Plymouth 651-290-7600
Martin Lacey Healthpartners 401 Phalen Blvd St. Paul 651-254-8290
Valerie Lemaine Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-3214
Adam Lokeh Twin Cities Plastic Surgery 15535 34th Ave N, Suite 100 Plymouth 612-360-7700
Jacqueline Luong Midwest Plastic Surgery 6545 France Ave S, Suite 350 Edina 952-920-2600
Gregory Mesna Mesna Plastic Surgery 7407 Wayzata Blvd Minneapolis 952-258-3777
Mark Migliori MMK Plastic Surgery 7450 France Ave S, Suite 220 Edina 952-925-1111
David Ruebeck Midwest Plastic Surgery 6545 France Ave S, Suite 350 Edina 952-920-2600
Timothy Schaefer Midwest Plastic Surgery 6545 France Ave S, Suite 350 Edina 952-920-2600
Warren Schubert Healthpartners Specialty Center 401 Phalen Blvd St Paul 651-254-8290
Edward Szachowica Facial Plastic Surgery 7373 France Ave S, Suite 508 Edina 952-835-5665
David Thao Woodbury Plastic Surgery 604 Bielenberg Drive Suite 250 Woodbury 651-730-4100

 

Psychiatry

Carrie Borchardt Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 360 Sherman Street St Paul 651-220-6894
Eduardo Colon-Navarro Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-3604
Heidi Joos Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3123
Helen Kim Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-4410
Joel Oberstar Prairie Care 12915 63rd Ave N Maple Grove 763-383-5800

 

Radiation Oncology

Ellen Bellairs Minnesota Cancer Care 1580 Beam Ave Maplewood 651-779-7978
Kathryn Dusenbery University of Minnesota Cancer Care 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-273-6700
Robert Foote Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-3262
Robert Mutter Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-8227
Kurt Nisi Minneapolis Radiation Oncology 3435 W. Broadway Ave Robbinsdale 763-521-1426
Patsa Sullivan Abbott Northwestern Hospital 800 E 28th Street Minneapolis 612-863-4060
Jianling Yuan University of Minnesota Cancer Care 500 Harvard Street Minneapolis 612-273-6700

 

Radiology

Nellie Bauer North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-520-5330
Andrew Campbell Virtual Radiologic 11995 Singletree Lane, Suite 500 Eden Prairie 952-595-1100
Sebastian Cherian Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Bloomington 952-806-5640
Deborah Day Consulting Radiologists 1221 Nicollet Mall, Suite 600 Minneapolis 612-573-2247
Kevin Edelman Consulting Radiologists 1221 Nicollet Mall, Suite 600 Minneapolis 612-573-2200
Robert Haselow Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park 952-993-2200
Tara Holm University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-626-5548
Anders Knutzen St. Paul Radiology 166 E Fourth Street St Paul 651-632-5700
Jessica Kuehn-Hajder University of Minnesota Cancer Care 516 Delaware Street SE Maple Grove 612-624-1500
Jeffrey Lukens Suburban Imaging 6545 France Ave S Edina 952-924-5170
Michael Madison St. Paul Radiology 166 E Fourth Street St Paul 651-292-2000
Hollis McNeil Fritts Center for Diagnostic Imaging 5775 Wayzata Blvd, Suite 190 St Louis Park 952-541-1840
Mark Miner Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-0349
William Mize Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S Minneapolis 612-813-8200
Robin Parker Consulting Radiologists 1221 Nicollet Mall, Suite 600 Minneapolis 612-573-2200
Richard Patterson Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S Minneapolis 612-813-8200
Gopal Punjabi Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2036
Prateek Sahgal Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2036
Scott Schultz Minneapolis Radiology 600 County Road D W, Suite 2 New Brighton 762-423-4300
Anthony Severt Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2036
Kurt Simpson Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-0349
Bret Yonke Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Bloomington 952-831-8742

 

Reproductive Endocrinology/Infertility

Bruce Campbell Center for Reproductive Medicine & Advanced Reproductive Technologies 2828 Chicago Ave S, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-863-5390
Randle Corfman Midwest Center for Reproductive Health 12000 Elm Creek Blvd N, Suite 350 Maple Grove 763-494-7700
Mark Damario University of Minnesota Health 696 24th Ave S, Suite 500 Minneapolis 612-372-7050
Lisa Erickson Center for Reproductive Medicine & Advanced Reproductive Technologies 2828 Chicago Ave S, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-863-5390
William Phipps University of Minnesota Health 606 24th Ave S Minneapolis 612-372-7050
Jacques Stassart Reproductive Medicine & Fertility Associates 2101 Woodwinds Drive, Suite 100 Woodbury 651-222-6050

 

Respiratory/Pulmonary Care

Joanne Billings University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-624-0999
Robert Colbert Respiratory Consultants 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suite 605 Robbinsdale 763-520-2940
Keith Harmon Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park 952-933-1798
Conrad Iber Fairview Sleep Centers 606 24th Ave S Minneapolis 612-273-2026
Hyun Kim University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-624-0999
Amy Knopke-Mooney Respiratory Consultants 3366 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-520-2940
Paul Kupic Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 310 N Smith Ave, Suite 460 St Paul 612-813-3300
James Leatherman Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2625
John McNamara Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2525 Chicago Ave S, Suite 400 Minneapolis 612-813-3300
Nicolette Myers Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Ave S, Suite W300 St Louis Park 952-993-2895
Sue Ravenscraft Park Nicollet 6940 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3341
Jeffrey Rubins Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-6500
Robert Shapiro Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2625
Michael Shreve Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 310 N Smith Ave, Suite 460 St Paul 612-813-3300
Mark Sprenkle Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2625
Andrew Vaaler Respiratory consultants 3366 Oakdale Ave N, Suite 605 Robbinsdale 763-520-5200

 

Rheumatology

Bryce Binstadt University of Minnesota Health 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-626-4598
Gary Bryant University of Minnesota Health 516 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-626-6100
Walter Dorman Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants 7520 France Ave S, Suite 215 Edina 952-893-1959
Elie Gertner Healthpartners Specialty Centert 640 Jackson Street St Paul 651-254-3486
Scott Glickstein Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3280
Peter Kent Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3280
Mona LaPlant Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesots 347 N Smith Ave, Suite 504 St Paul 651-220-5862
Eric Matteson Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-8450
Jerry Molitor University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware Street SE Minneapolis 612-626-5551
Tawatachai Paisansinsup Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd Minneapolis 952-993-3280
Ali Sajjad Healtheast Maplewood Clinic 3100 Kennard Street Maplewood 651-232-7800
Peter Schlesinger Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave Minneapolis 612-873-2700
Eric Schned Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3280
Archibald Skemp Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants 7520 France Ave S, Suite 215 Edina 952-893-1959
Robert Tierney Park Nicollet 3800 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3280
Richard Vehe University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-626-4598
Peter Waytz Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants 7520 France Ave S, Suite 215 Edina 952-893-1959

 

Sleep Disorders

Lisa Bolin Park Nicollet 3931 Louisiana Avenue St Louis Park 952-993-6793
Keith Cavanaugh Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 310 Smith Street, Suite 480 St Paul 651-220-6258
John Garcia Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare 200 University Ave E St Paul 651-325-2326
Michael Howell Fairview Sleep Center 606 24th Ave S Minneapolis 612-273-5091
Salim Kathawalla Park Nicollet 6490 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-1146
Joan Kosieradzki Minnesota Lung and Sleep Center 920 E 28th Street Minneapolis 952-993-1146
Gerald Rosen Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 310 Smith Ave, Suite 480 St Paul 651-220-6258
Ranji Varghese Respiratory Consultants 3366 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-520-2940

 

Sports Medicine

Sheldon Burns Edina Family Physicians 5301 Vernon Ave S Edina 952-925-2200
Heather Cichanowski Healthpartners Specialty Center 435 Phalen Blvd St Paul 651-254-1514
Michele Gorman McNerny Tria Orthopaedic Center 8100 Northland Drive Bloomington 952-831-8742
Aimee Klapach Sports and Orthopaedic Specialists 8100 W 78th Street, Suite 230 Edina 952-946-9777
David Olson University of Minnesota Physicians Broadway Family Medicine Clinic 1020 W Broadway Ave Minneapolis 612-302-8200
Richard Reut Hennepin County Medical Center 825 S Eighth Street, Suite 504 Minneapolis 612-347-2233
Steven Stovitz University of Minnesota Physicians Sports Medicine Clinic 2525 University Ave SE Minneapolis 612-884-0406

 

Thoracic Surgery

Rafael Andrade University of Minnesota Health 4224 Harvard Street Minneapolis 612-624-5864
Peter Dyrud Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3360
Matthew Graczyk Minnesota Oncology 910 E 26th St, Suite 200 Minneapolis 612-884-6300
Bernard Harrison Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3360
Louis Jacques Minnesota Oncology 6545 France Ave S, Suite 210 Edina 952-928-2900
Ranjit John University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-625-3902
Vibhu Kshettry Abbott Northwestern Hospital 800 E 28th St Minneapolis 612-863-6900
Kenneth Liao University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-626-0089
Francis Nichols III Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-284-2942
Ted Spooner Park Nicollet 6500 Excelsior Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3360
Joseph Van Camp North Memorial Medical Center 3300 Oakdale Ave N Robbinsdale 763-581-5410

 

Urology

James Anderson University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-625-0662
William Borkon Park Nicollet 3900 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3190
Joseph Cerny Urology Associates 6525 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
Parker Eberwein Healthpartners Specialty Center 435 Phalen Blvd St Paul 651-254-8500
Sean Elliott University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-626-7099
Paul Fadden Metropolitan Urology Clinic 7450 France Ave S, Suite 250 Edina 952-920-6577
Mark Fallen Urology Associates 6363 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
Nathan Hoffman Park Nicollet 3900 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3190
Joel Hutcheson Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 550 Minneapolis 612-813-8000
William Kaylor Urologic Physicians 6363 France Ave S, Suite 500 Edina 952-920-7660
J. Karl Kemberling Urology Associates 6525 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
Jyothi Kesha Park Nicollet 3900 Park Nicollet Blvd, Third Floor St Louis Park 952-993-3190
Christopher Knoedler Metro Urology 1655 Beam Ave, Suite 206 Maplewood 651-999-6800
Badrinath Konety Fairview Medical Clinic 500 Harvard Street Minneapolis 612-625-6401
Bradley Leibovich Mayo Clinic 200 First Street SW Rochester 507-266-0191
Jane Lewis University of Minnesota Children's Hospital 2450 Riverside Ave Minneapolis 612-625-9117
Neil McDevitt Skemp Urology Associates 6525 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
Aaron Milbank Metro Urology 6025 Lake Road, Suite 200 Woodbury 651-999-6800
Nissrine Nakib University of Minnesota Health 420 Delaware St SE Minneapolis 612-625-7486
Pratap Reddy Urology Associates 6525 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
Yuri Reinberg Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 550 Minneapolis 612-813-8000
Carl Smith Hennepin County Medical Center 701 Park Ave  Minneapolis 612-873-2811
Chase Sovell Urology Associates 6525 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
Basir Tareen Metro Urology 6025 Lake Road, Suite 200 Woodbury 651-999-6800
Jeffry Twidwell Urology Associates 6525 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
William Utz Urology Associates 6525 France Ave S, Suite 200 Edina 952-927-6501
David Vandersteen Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 2530 Chicago Ave S, Suite 550 Minneapolis 612-813-8000
Christopher Warlick University of Minnesota Health 5200 Fairview Blvd Wyoming 612-625-7486
James Wolpert Pediatric Surgical Associates 347 Smith Ave N, Suite 502 St Paul 651-220-6040
Daniel Zapzalka Park Nicollet 3900 Park Nicollet Blvd St Louis Park 952-993-3190

 

Zoc Doc (Promo)

 
 
Find Doctors on ZocDoc
 
Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit ModuleShow Tags

Most Popular

18 Fun Minnesota Winter Activities and Holiday Festivals For Kids and Adults.

Fun Activities & Holiday Events Around Minnesota for Families.

Foodie 40: The Ultimate Checklist of Minnesota’s Best Food

'Minnesota Monthly' food critic Rachel Hutton’s checklist of essential Minnesota eats.

7 Minnesota Winter Getaways

Take advantage of all the winter activities in Minnesota by planning a perfect weekend getaway. Here are 7 spots that are a must-visit.

Best New Brunches

Bring on the pancakes, eggs, coffee, and mimosas! 27 reasons to get out of bed

The Ultimate 2018 To Do List

From dogsled races and polar plunges to Grand Old Day and the Great River Shakespeare Festival, we’ve compiled a list of 100+ shows, celebrations, and events to help you enjoy a year’s worth of Minnesota. Whether you’d rather raise a stein at New Ulm’s Oktoberfest or run the Twin Cities Marathon, we’ve got you covered. Start planning now!
Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags