Best Doctors for Women 2013

We’ve located Minnesota’s best physicians and practitioners. 408 men and women nominated by their peers, compiled by yours truly. These are the doctors you can trust to get you feeling like yourself again—if not even better.

Who Decides?

FAQs about Minnesota Monthly’s Best Doctors survey

Who picks the doctors?
Their peers. In October, we sent postcards to more than 10,000 doctors in the seven-county metro area, as well as Olmsted County, based on a mailing list provided by the Minnesota Board of Medical Practice. Respondents were asked to log on to a secure website and name up to three doctors in each specialty. More than 1,000 doctors were named, but only 408 garnered enough votes to meet the threshold set by our editorial staff.

Why focus on women?
In some cases, the healthcare needs of women and men can be very different. We asked respondents to name the doctors they would recommend to female family members, friends, and loved ones.

Were male doctors excluded?
No. Respondents were instructed to name physicians who were particularly attuned to the needs of their female patients—regardless of gender.

How were the specialties selected?
The American Board of Medical Specialties recognizes 24 member boards that grant certification in specialized areas of medical practices. Some of those member boards grant certification in specialties as well. Our staff selected more than 40 specialties and subspecialties from this list, with a preference for specialties that were of particular interest to female patients.

Does advertising affect the poll?
No. The survey is generated, fact-checked, and finalized by our editors without the input of our sales department. Doctors are not added to or removed from the list based on their advertising history with the magazine.
Search Best Doctors for Women Database

Search our Best Doctors for Women database by city and/or specialty or use the links below.

Allergy

Anesthesiology

Cardiovascular Disease

Colon and Rectal Surgery

Dermatology

Emergency Medicine

Endocrinology, Diabetes, and Metabolism

Family Medicine

General Surgery

Geriatric Medicine

Gynecological Oncology

Hematology

Hospice and Palliative Care

Infectious Disease

Internal Medicine

Maternal-Fetal Medicine

Medical Oncology

Neonatology

Nephrology

Neurology

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Ophthalmology

Orthopedics

Otolaryngology

Pain Medicine

Pathology

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery

Psychiatry

Pulmonary Disease &
Critical Care

Radiology

Reproductive Endocrinology/Infertility

Rheumatology

Sports Medicine

Urology

Vascular Surgery

 

 

 


Allergy

Barry Alper
North Clinic
3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-529-6454
Stephanie Fox
HealthEast Woodbury Clinic
1875 Woodwinds Dr.
Woodbury
651-232-6700
Gary Geller
St. Paul Allergy &
Asthma Clinic

565 Snelling Ave. S.
St. Paul
651-698-0386
Brenda Guyer
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3090
Pamela Harris
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
William Hicks
HealthEast Maplewood Clinic
3100 Kennard St.  Ste. 100
Maplewood
651-232-7800
Richard Morris
Allergy & Asthma Care
12000 Elm Creek Blvd.
Ste. 200
Maple Grove
763-420-1010
Meelee Nelson
Southdale Pediatric Associates
3955 Parklawn Ave.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-831-4454
Nancy Ott
Southdale Pediatric
Associates

3955 Parklawn Ave.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-831-4454
Jennifer Oldham
HealthPartners Specialty
Center

401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7616
Allan Stillerman
Allergy & Asthma Specialists
825 Nicollet Mall
Ste. 1149
Mpls.
612-338-3333
Supriya Varadarajulu
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3393
Michael Wexler
Advancements in Allergy and
Asthma Care

12450 Wayzata Blvd.
Ste. 215
Minnetonka
952-546-6866
Cherie Zachary
Minnesota Allergy &
Asthma Consultants

1185 Town Centre Dr.
Ste. 145
Eagan
651-686-4015

Anesthesiology

Bonnie Adkins-Finke
Anesthesia clinic
3300 Oakdale Ave. N.  Ste. 20
Robbinsdale
763-520-5370
Katherine Clinch
Associated Anesthesiologists
8681 Eagle Point Blvd.
Lake Elmo
651-735-0501
Kent Forss
Ridgeview Medical Center
500 S. Maple St.
Waconia
952-442-2191
Barbara Gold
U of M PhysicianS
2450 Riverside Ave.
Mpls.
888-543-7866
Martha Ho
Metropolitan Anesthesia Network
550 Osborne Rd. NE
Mpls.
763-559-3779
Matthew Layman
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456
John Muellerleile
Northwest Anesthesia
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-871-7639
David Plut
Northwest Anesthesia
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-871-7639
Ira Segal
Fairview Southdale HOspital
6401 France Ave S.
Edina
952-924-5187
Thomas Wright
Anesthesia Clinic
3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 20
Robbinsdale
763-520-5370

Cardiovascular Disease

Stephen Battista
U of M Physicians
6405 France Ave. S.
Edina
612-365-5000
Elisabeth Bisinov
Park Nicollet Heart
and Vascular Center

6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3246
Monica Colvin-Adams
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 4B
Mpls.
612-625-3600
Candace Dick
U of M Physicians
6405 France Ave. S.  Ste. 200
Edina
612-365-5000
Michael Garr
HealthEast HeartCare
46 W. 10th St.
Mpls.
651-326-2328
Elizabeth Grey
Minneapolis Heart
Institute, Allina

920 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-3900
David Homans
Park Nicollet-
St. Louis Park

6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-5000
Robert Ketroser
U of M Physicians
6405 France Ave. S .
Ste. 200
Edina
612-365-5000
Kim Loria
HealthEast HeartCare
46 W. 10th St.
Mpls.
651-326-2328
Andrew McGinn
North Memorial Heart
and Vascular Institute

3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-2100
Pamela Paulsen
North Memorial Heart
and Vascular Institute

3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-2100
Jody Rowland
North Memorial Heart
and Vascular Institute

3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-5200
Retu Saxena
North Memorial Heart
and Vascular Institute

3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-2100
Soma Sen
Park Nicollet heart
and Vascular Center

6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3246
Scott Sharkey
Minneapolis Heart
Institute, Allina

920 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-3833
Norma Thiessen
Minneapolis Heart
Institute, Allina

920 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-3833

 

 


Colon and Rectal Surgery

George Belzer
Park Nicollet
Clinic-Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Sharon Dykes
Minnesota Colon
& Rectal Surgical
Specialists

910 E. 26th St.
Ste. 101
Mpls.
651-225-7855
Isaac Felemovicius-
Hermangus

North Clinic
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 215
Robbinsdale
763-587-7752
Brett Gemlo
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

1983 Sloan Pl.
Ste. 7
St. Paul
651-312-1620
Sarah Grahn
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 212
Edina
651-312-1700
Richard Karulf
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 212
Edina
651-312-1700
Mary Kwaan
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1E
Mpls.
612-624-9708
Ann Lowry
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 212
Edina
651-312-1700
Robert Madoff
U of M Physicians  
424 SE Harvard St.
Mpls.
612-624-9708
Genevieve
Melton-Meaux

U of M physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1E
Mpls.
612-624-9708
Jeffrey Morken
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

2800 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 300
Mpls.
651-225-7855
Frederic Nemer
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 212
Edina
651-312-1700
Elizabeth Raskin
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

1983 Sloan Pl.
Ste. 7
St. Paul
651-312-1620
Heather Rossi
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

3738 Coon Rapids Blvd.
Coon Rapids
651-312-1717
David Rothenberger
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1E
Mpls.
612-624-9708
Michael Spencer
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

3738 Coon Rapids Blvd.
Coon Rapids
651-312-1717
Amy Thorsen
Colon & Rectal
Surgery Associates

2800 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 300
Mpls.
651-225-7855
David Willis
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123

Dermatology

Mitchell Bender
Dermatology Specialists
3316 W. 66th St.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-920-3808
Kimberly Bohjanen
U of M Physicians
516 Delaware SE St.
Clinic 5A
Mpls.
612-625-5656
Marie Elizabeth Briden
Advanced Dermatology
and Cosmetic Institute
6525 Barrie Rd.
Edina
952-915-6000
Cally Chermak
Dermatology Specialists
3316 W. 66th St.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-920-3808
Julie Cronk
Dermatology
Consultants
587 Bielenberg Dr.
Ste. 200
Woodbury
651-209-1600
Charles Crutchfield III
Crutchfield Dermatology
1185 Town Centre Dr.
St. 101
Eagan
651-209-3600
crutchfielddermatology.com
Cari Dakin
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Jennifer Dick
Dermatology Specialists
3316 W. 66th St.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-920-3808
Phillip Ecker
Minnesota Dermatology
2805 Campus Dr.
Ste. 255
Plymouth
612-486-4200
Frederick Fish
Associated Skin
Care Specialists
7205 University Ave. NE
Fridley
763-571-4000
Tracy Gannon
Lake Area Dermatology
3640 Talmage Circle
Ste. 216
Vadnais Heights
952-925-1111
David Groth
Southwest Dermatology
Specialists
6425 Nicollet Ave. S.
Ste. 202
Richfield
612-869-2086
Susan Holt
Southwest Dermatology
Specialists
6425 Nicollet Ave. S.
Ste. 202
Richfield
612-869-2086
Maria Hordinsky
U of M Physicians
2450 Riverside Ave.
Mpls.
612-365-6777
Lynda Kauls
Dermatology
Consultants
280 Snelling Ave. N.
St. Paul
651-209-1600
Jeannie Larson
Metropolitan Dermatology
& Cutaneous Surgery
1120 E. Wayzata Blvd.
Ste. 100
Wayzata
952-476-6733
Jennifer Lee
Dermatology Specialists
3316 W. 66th St.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-920-3808
Nancy Leitch
Skin Care Doctors
2765 Kelley Pkwy.
Ste. 100
Orono
952-898-1600
Jane Lisko
Associated Skin Care
Specialists
18315 Cascade Dr.
Ste. 150
Eden Prairie
952-934-7336
Jane Moore
Dermatology Consultants
587 Bielenberg Dr.
Ste. 200
Woodbury
651-209-1600
Cynthia Olson
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Anudeep Rahil
HealthPartners
Specialty Center
401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
651-254-7580
Tanya Sale
Dermatology Consultants
280 Snelling Ave. N.
St. Paul
651-209-1600
Malinee Saxena
Dermatology Consultants
1215 Town Centre Dr.
Ste. 200
Eagan
651-251-3300
Kristina Shaffer
Dermatology Consultants
1215 Town Centre Dr.
Ste. 200
Eagan
651-251-3300
Neil Shah
HealthEast Maplewood Clinic
3100 Kennard St.
Maplewood
651-471-9988
Mohiba Tareen
Tareen Dermatology
1835 W. County Road C
Suite 250
Roseville
651-633-6883
Maureen Utz
Metropolitan Dermatology
& Cutaneous Surgery

1120 E. Wayzata Blvd.
Ste. 100
Wayzata
952-476-6733
Brian Zelickson
Zel Skin and Laser
Specialists

4100 W. 50th St.
Edina
952-929-8888

 

 


Emergency Medicine

Samuel Abelson
Emergency Care
Consultants
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-3547
Amy Kolar
North Memorial
Medical Center
3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-5609
Karen Quaday
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
952-967-7977
Clare Sercombe
North Memorial
Medical Center
3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-5609
Jeffrey Vespa
North Memorial
Health Care
3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-5609

Endocrinology, Diabetes, and Metabolism

John Bantle
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 6A
Mpls.
612-625-8690
Lynn Burmeister
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 6A
Mpls.
612-625-8690
Lisa Chow
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 6A
Mpls.
612-625-8690
Victor Corbett
Allina Medical Clinic
255 N. Smith Ave.
Ste. 100
St. Paul
651-241-5000
Thomas Laedtke
Endocrinology Clinic
of Minneapolis
7701 York Ave. S.
Ste. 180
Edina
952-927-7810
Laura LaFave
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Rebecca Mattison
Endocrinology Clinic
of Minneapolis
7701 York Ave. S.
Ste. 180
Edina
952-927-7810
Rebecca Moxness
Park Nicollet-
St. Louis Park
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Lawrence Mulmed
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
920 E. 28th St.
Ste. 440
Mpls.
612-336-5000
Angela Ngoc-Han Ngo
Park Nicollet-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Anne Rosenberg
HealthEast Care System
3100 Kennard St.
Ste. 100
Maplewood
651-232-7800
Jeffrey Ruegemer
Endocrinology Clinic
of Minneapolis

7701 York Ave. S.
Ste. 180
Edina
952-927-7810
Chris Schoonover
Allina Medical Clinic
255 Smith Ave. N.
Ste. 100
St. Paul
651-241-5000
Elizabeth Seaquist
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 6A
Mpls.
612-626-9658
Thomas Smith
HealthEast Care System
1875 Woodwinds Dr.
Woodbury
651-232-6700
Mark Stesin
Allina Health
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 408
Robbinsdale
763-582-1800

Family Medicine

Rachel Chung
North Clinic
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 215
Robbinsdale
763-587-7900
Pamela Doorenbos
North Clinic
9825 Hospital Dr.
Ste. 300
Maple Grove
763-587-7999
Barbara Gamradt
Edina Family Physicians
5301 Vernon Ave. S.
Edina
952-925-2200
Mumtaz Kazim
Edina Family Physicians
5301 Vernon Ave. S.
Edina
952-925-2200
Lynn Manning
Park Nicollet Clinic
-Shorewood
19685 Hwy. 7
Shorewood
952-993-2900
Mancel Mitchell
North Clinic
2855 Campus Dr.
Ste. 300
Plymouth
763-587-7900
Pamela Noll
Fairview Clinics – Uptown
3033 Excelsior Blvd.
Ste. 275
Mpls.
612-827-4751
Sheila Seats
Ridgeview Excelsior Clinic
675 Water St.
Excelsior
952-906-7855
Ann Marie Sheffels
North Clinic
50 Central Ave.
Osseo
763-587-7999
Rochelle Taube
Edina Sports Health
& Wellness

6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 525
Edina
952-926-6489
Mary Trites
Ridgeview Delano Clinic
916 St. Peter Ave.
Delano
952-442-7800
Sally Kline
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Prairie Center

8455 Flying Cloud Dr.
Ste. 200
Eden Prairie
952-993-7400

General Surgery

Cassandra Anderson
Surgical Specialists of
Minnesota, Abbott Northwestern

2545 Chicago Ave.
Ste. 601
Mpls.
612-863-7770
Margit Bretzke
Surgical Specialists
of Minnesota
Abbott Northwestern

2545 Chicago Ave.
Ste. 601
Mpls.
612-863-7770
Dana Carlson
Specialists in General
Surgery

9825 Hospital Dr.
Ste. 105
Maple Grove
763-780-6699
Marybeth Colbert
Park Nicollet Clinic,
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Daniel Dunn
Surgical Specialists
of Minnesota

Abbott Northwestern
2545 Chicago Ave.
Ste. 601
Mpls.
612-863-7770
Todd Elftmann
Lakeview Clinic
424 Hwy. 5
Waconia
952-442-4461
Victoria Elmer
HealthPartners Specialty
Center

401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
651-254-7400
Michael England
Minnesota Surgical Associates
1655 Beam Ave.
Ste. 240
Maplewood
651-224-1347
Madeline Gartner
Breast HealthCare/Madeline Gartner Surgery
3955 Parklawn Av,
Ste. 130
Edina
763-473-1480
Brian Grubbs
Park Nicollet Clinic,
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Nancy Guttormson
Surgical Consultants
303 E. Nicollet Blvd.
Burnsville
952-435-4140
Dawn Johnson
Surgical Specialists
of Minnesota
Abbott Northwestern

2545 Chicago Ave.
Ste. 601
Mpls.
612-863-7770
Eric Johnson
Surgical Specialists
of Minnesota
Abbott Northwestern

2545 Chicago Ave.
Ste. 601
Mpls.
612-863-7770
Corinne Jordan
Specialists in General Surgery
9825 Hospital Dr.
Ste. 105
Maple Grove
763-780-6699
Steven Kern
Specialists in General Surgery
9825 Hospital Dr.
Ste. 105
Maple Grove
763-780-6699
Michael Koeplin
Minnesota Surgical Associates
1655 Beam Ave.
Ste. 240
Maplewood
651-224-1347
Deborah Nowak
Surgical Consultants
6405 France Ave. S.
Edina
952-927-7004
Diane Ogren
St. Paul Surgeons
1655 Beam Ave.
Maplewood
651-227-6351
Kevin Ose
Park Nicollet Clinic,
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
H.L. Saylor, III
Surgical Consultants
6405 France Ave. S.
Edina
952-927-7004
John Shearen
Minnesota Surgical Associates
1655 Beam Ave.
Ste. 240
Maplewood
651-224-1347
Dawn Stapleton
Lakeview Clinic
424 St. Hwy. 5 W.
Waconia
952-442-4461
Kevin Steadland
Midwest Surgery Associates
3960 Coon Rapids Blvd.
Ste. 104
Coon Rapids
763-236-9000
Peter Wilton
St. Paul Surgeons
1655 Beam Ave.
Ste. 302
St. Paul
651-227-6351

Geriatric Medicine

Scott Fairbairn
Geriatric Services of
Minnesota

3366 Oakdale Ave.
Ste. 551
Robbinsdale
763- 587-7737
Jennifer Olson
Park Nicollet-
St. Louis Park

3850 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Nicholas Schneeman
Geriatric Services of
Minnesota

3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 551
Robbinsdale
763-587-7737

Gynecological Oncology

Peter Argenta
U of M Physicians
516 Delaware St. SE
Clinic 1C
Mpls.
612-626-3444
Cheryl Bailey
Minnesota Oncology
910 26th St. E.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Matthew Boente
Minnesota Oncology
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 210
Edina
952-928-2900
Ann Catherine Casey
Minnesota Oncology
6025 Lake Rd.
Ste. 110
Woodbury
651-735-7414
Linda Carson
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1C
Mpls.
612-626-3444
Levi Downs, Jr.
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1C
Mpls.
612-626-3444
Melissa Geller
U of M Physicians
420 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1C
Mpls.
612-273-3000
Rahel Ghebre
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1C
Mpls.
612-626-3444
Amy Jonson
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1C
Mpls.
612-626-3444
Annie Tan
Minnesota Oncology
3960 Coon Rapids Blvd.
Ste. 311
Coon Rapids
763-712-2100
Deanna Teoh
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 1C
Mpls.
612-626-3444
 


Hematology

Cathleen Chen
Park Nicollet Frauenshuh
Cancer Center
3931 Louisiana Ave.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3248
Thomas Flynn
Minnesota Oncology
910 26th St. E.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Patrick Flynn
Minnesota Oncology
910 26th St. E.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Colleen Morton
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456
Mark Reding
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 6B
Mpls.
612-626-6455
Steven Rousey
Minnesota Oncology
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 210
Edina
952-928-2900
Eric Weinshel
Minnesota Oncology
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 210
Edina
952-928-2900

Hospice and Palliative Care

Steven Duane
Park Nicollet
Methodist Hospital
6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-5000
Lisa Illig
Park Nicollet
Methodist Hospital
6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-5000
Margaret O’Connor
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
800 E. 28th St.
Room 3346
Mpls.
612-863-4444
Hallie Richards
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
800 E. 28th St.
Room 3346
Mpls.
612-863-4444
Joseph Sicora
North Memorial
Health Care Clinic  
8559 Edinbrook Pkwy.
Ste. 100
Brooklyn Park
763-581-5660

Infectious Disease

Daniel Anderson
Infectious Disease
Consultants
11676 Wayzata Blvd.
Minnetonka
952-746-8360
Leslie Baken
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3850 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3298
Cristina Baker
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3850 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Peter Bornstein
St. Paul Infectious
Disease Associates, Ltd.

1959 Sloan Pl.
Ste. 200
St. Paul
651-772-6235
Elliot Francke
Midwest Infectious
Disease Consultants
825 Nicollet Mall
Ste. 701
Mpls.
612-333-1319
Mary Ann Kish
HealthPartners
Parkway Clinic
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
St. Paul
952-967-7977
Sally Kline
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Prairie Center
8455 Flying Cloud Dr.
Ste. 200
Eden Prairie
952-993-7400
Gary Kravitz
St. Paul Infectious
Disease Associates, Ltd.

1959 Sloan Pl.
Ste. 200
St. Paul
651-772-6235
Janet Larson
Park Nicollet Clinic–
St. Louis Park
3850 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3131
Ashley Newberry
Allina Health
9055 Springbrook Dr.
Coon Rapids
763-780-9155
Stephen Obaid
Fairview Clinics
6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Edina
952-920-2070
Alberto Ricart
Fairview Clinics
13819 Hanson Blvd. NW
Andover
763-392-4001
Meghan Rothenberger
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 6B
Mpls.
612-625-4680
Jason Sanchez
Allina Health
2545 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-863-5336
Mark Sannes
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Christian Schrock
Infectious Diseases
Minneapolis
111 Hundertmark Rd.
Ste. 410
Chaska
763-520-4320
Jonathan Sellman
HealthPartners
Specialty Center
401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7616
Wendolyn Slattery
Allina Health
9055 Springbrook Dr.
Coon Rapids
763-780-9155
Steven Sonnesyn
Infectious Disease
Consultants
11676 Wayzata Blvd.
Minnetonka
952-746-8360
Nila Suntharam
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3850 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Angeline Young
HealthPartners Central
Minnesota Clinics
2251 Connecticut Ave. S.
Sartell
320-253-5220

Internal Medicine

April Abrahamson
HealthEast Midway Clinic
1690 University Ave. W.
Ste. 570
St. Paul
651-232-4800
Rebecca Bartlett
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3850 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-2527
Michael Bozivich
HealthEast Downtown
St. Paul Clinic
17 W. Exchange St.
Ste. 500
St. Paul
651-232-4200
Sally Engebretson
Allina Health
2800 Hennepin Ave.
Mpls.
612-775-4800
Kelly Frisch
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456
Heather Gantzer
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3850 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-2527
Paul Gotlieb
Fairview  Clinics
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 150
Edina
952-848-5600
Martha Hageness
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Carlson Parkway
15111 Twelve Oaks Center Dr.
Minnetonka
952-993-4500

Maternal-Fetal Medicine

Diana Danilenko
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-4502
Emanuel Gaziano
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-4502
Daniel Landers
U of M Physicians
606 24th Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-273-2223
Patricia Mills
Allina Health
347 N. Smith Ave.
St. Paul
651-241-6270
Judith Ney
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-4502
Tracy Prosen
U of M Physicians
606 24th Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-273-2223
Kirk Ramin
U of M Physicians
606 24th Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-273-2223
Jessica Swartout
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-4502
Preston Williams
U of M physicians
606 24th Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-273-2223
Donald Wothe
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-4502
Yasuko Yamamura
U of M Physicians
606 24th Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-273-2223

Medical Oncology

Thomas Amatruda
Minnesota Oncology
480 Osborne Rd.
Fridley
763-786-1620
Gail Bender
Southdale Cancer Clinic
6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 610
Edina
952-836-3645
Anne Blaes
U of M Physicians
424 SE Harvard St.
Ste. M100
Mpls.
612-625-5411
Stuart Bloom
Minnesota Oncology
910 E. 26th St.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Barbara Bowers
Southdale Cancer Clinic
6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 610
Edina
952-836-3645
Puneet Cheema
HealthEast Professional
Services

45 W. 10th St.
St. Paul
651-232-3000
Nicole Hartung
Minnesota Oncology
910 E. 26th St.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Randolph Hurley
Allina Medical Clinic
1210 W. First St.
Hastings
651-438-1800
David King
Minnesota Oncology
480 Osborne Rd.
Ste. 220
Fridley
763-786-1620
Tim Larson
Minnesota Oncology
910 E. 26th St.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Joseph Leach
Minnesota Oncology
910 E. 26th St.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Avanti Mehrotra
North Memorial Health Care,
Humphrey Cancer Center
3435 W. Broadway
Robbinsdale
763-581-2800
Mark Menge
Park Nicollet Frauenshuh
Cancer Center
3931 Louisiana Ave.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3248
Bronagh Murphy
Minnesota Oncology
1580 Beam Ave.
Maplewood
651-779-7978
Mark Sborov
Minnesota Oncology
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 210
Edina
952-928-2900
John Seng
Minnesota Oncology
910 E. 26th St.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Avina Singh
Minnesota Oncology
675 Nicollet Blvd. E.
Ste. 200
Burnsville
952-892-7190
Amy Spomer
Park Nicollet Frauenshuh
Cancer Center
3931 Louisiana Ave.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3248
Paul Thurmes
Minnesota Oncology
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 210
Edina
952-928-2900
Michaela Tsai
Minnesota Oncology
910 E. 26th St.
Ste. 200
Mpls.
612-884-6300
Mark Wilkowske
Park Nicollet Frauenshuh
Cancer Center
3931 Louisiana Ave.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3248

 

 

 


Neonatology

Catherine Bendel
U of M Physicians
2450 Riverside Ave.
Mpls.
888-543-7866
Ellen Bendel-Stenzel
Minnesota Neonatal Physicians
2545 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 512
Mpls.
612-813-6475
Ronald Hoekstra
Minnesota Neonatal Physicians
2545 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 512
Mpls.
612-813-6475
Bonnie Landrum
Minnesota Neonatal Physicians
2545 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 512
Mpls.
612-813-6295
Jill Therien
Associates in Newborn
Medicine
347 N.  Smith Ave.
St. Paul
651-220-6260

Nephrology

George Canas
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
7990 University Ave. NE
Fridley
763-786-0620
Thomas Davin
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
6601 Lyndale Ave. S.
Ste. 220
Richfield
612-656-5160
John Gray
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
6200 Shingle Creek Pkwy.
Ste. 300
Brooklyn Center
763-544-0696
Raymond Poor
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
2085 Rice St.
St. Paul
651-489-9035
Daniel Ries
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
7990 University Ave. NE
Fridley
763-786-0620
Alexandra Straight
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
2085 Rice St.
St. Paul
651-489-9035
Arkady Synhavsky
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
2085 Rice St.
St. Paul
651-489-9035
Mary Tahnk-Johnson
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Kimberlee Thielen
Kidney Specialists of Minnesota
6601 Lyndale Ave. S.
Ste. 220
Richfield
612-656-5160

Neurology

Janiece Aldinger
Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology
3400 W. 66th St.
Ste. 150
Edina
952-920-7200
Irfan Altafullah
Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology
4225 Golden Valley Rd.
Golden Valley
763-588-0661
Jessica Heiring
Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology
4225 Golden Valley Rd.
Golden Valley
763-588-0661
Charles Horowitz
Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology
9825 Hospital Dr.
Ste. 103
Maple Grove
763-302-4114
Thomas Jacques
Neurological Associates of St. Paul
1650 Beam Ave.
Ste. 200
Maplewood
651-221-9051
Laura Li
Neurological Associates of St. Paul
1650 Beam Ave.
Ste. 200
Maplewood
651-221-9051
Joanne Rogin
Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology
4225 Golden Valley Rd.
Golden Valley
763-588-0661

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Wanda Adefris
Adefris & Toppin
Women’s Specialists

1875 Woodwinds Dr.
Ste. 110
Woodbury
651-686-6400
Lisa Baker
Obstetrics, Gynecology
& Infertility

6405 France Ave. S.
Ste. W400
Edina
952-920-2730
Leah Benson
North Clinic
9825 Hospital Dr.
Ste. 300
Maple Grove
763-587-7900
Donna Block
Clinic Sofia
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 490
Edina
952-922-7600
Roxie Bozicevich
Women’s Health
Consultants
121 S. Eighth St.
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612-333-4822
Amy Brown
Obstetrics, Gynecology
& Infertility

6405 France Ave. S.
Ste. W400
Edina
952-920-2730
Patricia Chang
Allina Health
347 N. Smith Ave.
Ste. 203
St. Paul
651-241-7733
Daniel Chow
Diamond Women’s Center
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 540
Edina
952-927-4045
Nancy Cooley
Western Ob/Gyn Ltd.
560 S. Maple St.
Ste. 130
Waconia
952-442-2137
Elizabeth Elfstrand
John Haugen Associates
801 Nicollet Mall
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-333-2503
Kathryn Flory
North Clinic
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 215
Robbinsdale
763-587-7900
Sarah Freitas
Western Ob/Gyn Ltd.
560 S. Maple St.
Ste. 130
Waconia
952-442-2137
Thomas Grande
Metro ObGyn
17 W. Exchange St.
Ste. 622
St. Paul
651-227-9141
Emily Hawes-Van Pelt
North Clinic
3366 Oakland Ave. N.
Ste. 315
Robbinsdale
763-587-7900
Andraya Huldeen-Tibbetts
Western Ob/Gyn Ltd.
560 S. Maple St.
Ste. 130
Waconia
952-442-2137
Leslee Jaeger
North Clinic
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 215
Robbinsdale
763-587-7900
Amy Kelly
Metro ObGyn
17 W. Exchange St.
Ste. 622
St. Paul
651-227-9141
Anne Kern
Allina Health
11269 Jefferson Hwy.
Champlin
763-236-0600
Elizabeth Kilburg
Women’s Health
Consultants

121 S. Eighth St.
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612-333-4822
Mark LaRose
Lakeview Clinic
424 State Hwy 5 W.
Waconia
952-442-4461
Judith Levitan
Women’s Health
Consultants

121 S. Eighth St.
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612-333-4822
Virginia Lupo
Hennepin County
Medical Center

701 Park Ave. S.
Mpls.
612-873-2530
Jacqueline Mahan
Comprehensive Healthcare
for Women

1687 Woodlane Dr.
Ste. 101
Woodbury
651-209-6263
Sarah Mainguy
Women’s Health Consultants
121 S. Eighth St.
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612-333-4822
Amy Meath
Lakeview Clinic
424 State Hwy. 5 W.
Waconia
952-442-4461
Andrea Messina
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Carlson Parkway

15111 Twelve Oaks Center Dr.
Minnetonka
952-993-4500
Kellee Ott
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Bloomington
5320 Hyland Greens Dr.
Bloomington
952-993-2400
Sherry Paulson
North Clinic
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 215
Robbinsdale
763-587-7900
Leslie Pratt
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Janet Schaffer
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Carrie Terrell
U of M Physicians
606 24th Ave. S.
Mpls.
612-372-7010
Deborah Thorp
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1298
Joanne Votel
Partners Obstetrics &
Gynecology
1737 Beam Ave.
Maplewood
651-747-3255
Sari Witzke
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000

Ophthalmology

Audrey Fox
Lakeview Clinic
424 State Hwy. 5 W.
Waconia
952-442-4461
Andrew Harrison
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 9A
Mpls.
612-672-7422
Honora Kennedy
St. Paul Eye Clinic
2080 Woodwinds Dr.
Woodbury
651-578-6949
Polly McCormack
West Metro
Ophthalmology
5851 Duluth St.
Ste. 215
Golden Valley
763-546-8422
Rhondi Meiusi
Edina Eye Clinic
3939 W. 50th St.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-920-2020
Joseph Terry
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 9A
Mpls.
612-625-4400

 

 

 


Orthopedics

Scott Anseth
Twin Cities Orthopedics
4010 W. 65th St.
Edina
952-456-7000
Elizabeth Arendt
U of M Physicians
2512 S. Seventh St.
R102
Mpls.
612-273-9400
Deborah Bohn
TRIA Orthopaedic Center
8100 Northland Dr.
Bloomington
952-831-8742
Paul Cammack
Twin Cities Orthopedics
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 103
Robbinsdale
763-520-7870
Peter Daly
Summit Orthopedics
2090 Woodwinds Dr.
Woodbury
651-968-5200
James Gannon
Summit Orthopedics
2090 Woodwinds Dr.
Woodbury
651-968-5200
Rolf Hauck
Twin Cities Orthopedics
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 103
Robbinsdale
763-520-7870
Desiree Kempcke
Twin Cities Orthopedics
4010 W. 65th St.
Edina
952-456-7000
Aimee Klapach
Sports & Orthopaedic
Specialists

11855 NE Ulysses St.
Blaine
952-946-9777
Patrick Kraft
Twin Cities Orthopedics
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 103
Robbinsdale
763-520-7870
Christopher Larson
Twin Cities Orthopedics
4010 W. 65th St.
Edina
952-456-7000
Brian O’Neill
Twin Cities Orthopedics
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 103
Robbinsdale
763-520-7870
Kathy Peter
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Julie Switzer
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456

Otolaryngology

Gregory Barth
Ear, Nose & Throat
SpecialtyCare of Minnesota
2211 Park Ave. S.
Mpls.
612-871-1144
Merrill Biel
Ear, Nose, & Throat
SpecialtyCare of Minnesota
2211 Park Ave. S.
Mpls.
612-871-1144
Holly Boyer
U of M Physicians
516 Delaware St. SE
Clinic 8A
Mpls.
612-625-7400
Carl Brown
Ear, Nose & Throat
SpecialtyCare of Minnesota

2211 Park Ave. S.
Mpls.
612-871-1144
Margaret Browning – Holmgren
Park Nicollet-
St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
952-993-1298
Karin Evan
Ear, Nose & Throat
SpecialtyCare of Minnesota

2211 Park Ave. S.
Mpls.
612-871-1144
Manuela Fina
HealthPartners
Specialty Center
401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7977
Geoffrey Getnick
The Ear, Nose, and Throat Clinic
7400 France Ave. S.
Ste. 107
Edina
952-832-5252
Matthew Griebie
Ear, Nose & Throat
SpecialtyCare of Minnesota
2211 Park Ave. S.
Mpls.
612-871-1144
Seth Janus
HealthPartners
Specialty Center
401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7977
Barbara Malone
Midwest Ear, Nose &
Throat Specialists

2080 Woodwinds Dr.
Ste. 240
Woodbury
651-702-0750
Lisa Posey
Southdale Otolaryngology
7373 France Ave. S.
Edina
952-896-3166
Inell Rosario
Midwest Ear, Nose, &
Throat Specialists

2080 Woodwinds Dr.
Ste.240
Woodbury
651-702-0750
Derek Schmidt
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456
Michael Tedford
The Ear, Nose, and Throat Clinic
7400 France Ave. S.
Ste. 107
Edina
952-832-5252
Christopher Tolan
Midwest Ear, Nose, &
Throat Specialists

2080 Woodwinds Dr.
Ste.240
Woodbury
651-702-0750
Bevan Yueh
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 8A
Mpls.
612-625-7400

Pain Medicine

Miles Belgrade
Fairview Pain
Management Center
606 24th Ave. S.
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612- 273-5400
Todd Hess
United Pain Center
280 Smith Ave. N.
Ste. 600
St. Paul
651-241-7246

Pathology

Kenneth Batts
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina

2800 10th Ave. S
Ste. 2200
Mpls.
612-767-8370
Susan Bowers
Park Nicollet Clinic,
Methodist Hospital

6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-5000
Valda Kaye
Twin Cities
Dermatopathology
9909 S. Shore Dr.
Ste. 2A
Plymouth
763-525-0363
Tamera Lillemoe
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, Allina

800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-767-8370
John McClure
West Suburban
Pathology Consultants

6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-5290
Betty Olivares – Pakzad
North Pathology
Associates

3300 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-5525
Barbara Susnik
Hospital Pathology
Associates

2800 10th Ave. S
Ste. 2200
Mpls.
612-767-8370
Richard Paul Weatherby
West Suburban
Pathology Consultants
6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952- 993-5290

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Paul Amundson
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3800
Anne Brutlag
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Nancy Hutchison
Sister Kenny
Rehabilitation Associates
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-4495
David Nutz
Park Nicollet Clinic
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery

Daniel Cantwell
Allina Medical Clinic –
Coon Rapids,
Plastic, & Reconstructive
Surgery Associates

9055 Springbrook Dr.
Coon Rapids
763-236-1480
Harley Dresner
HealthPartners
Specialty Center

401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7977
Themistocles Economou
Plastic Surgery
Consultants

3300 Edinborough Way
Ste. 505
Edina
952-746-6767
Michael Fasching
2805 Campus Dr.
Ste. 335
Plymouth
763-577-7500
James Fletcher
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456
Jennifer Harrington
Harrington Plastic Surgery
2805 Campus Dr.
Ste. 485
Plymouth
651-290-7600
Peter Hilger
Hilger Facial Plastic Surgery
7373 France Ave. S.
Ste. 410
Edina
952-844-0404
Loree Kalliainen
HealthPartners Riverside Clinic
2220 Riverside Ave.
Minneapolis
952-967-7175
Brian Kobienia
Kobienia Plastic Surgery
7450 France Ave. S.
Ste. 220
Edina
952-925-1111
Martin Lacey
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456
George Landis
Landis Plastic Surgery
2855 Campus Dr.
Ste. 500
Plymouth
763-551-8985
Jacqueline Luong
Midwest Plastic Surgery
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 350
Edina
952-920-2600
Mark Migliori
Kobienia Plastic Surgery
7450 France Ave. S.
Ste. 220
Edina
952-925-1111
John Bart Muldowney
MMK Plastic Surgery
7450 France Ave S.
Ste. 220
Edina
952-925-1111
Jane Nemecek
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3900 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Michael Philbin
Edina Plastic Surgery
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 300
Edina
952-925-1765
David Ruebeck
Midwest Plastic Surgery
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 350
Edina
952-920-2600
Timothy Schaefer
Midwest Plastic Surgery
6545 France Ave. S.
Ste. 350
Edina
952-920-2600
David Thao
Woodbury Plastic Surgery
604 Bielenberg Dr.
Ste. 250
Woodbury
651-730-4100
Robert Wilke
Edina Plastic Surgery
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 300
Edina
952-925-1765

Psychiatry

Ronald Groat
6525 Drew Ave. S.
Edina
952-920-6748
Heidi Joos
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Helen Kim
Hennepin Faculty
Associates

914 S. Eighth St.
Ste. 110
Mpls.
612-347-5954

Pulmonary Disease & Critical Care

Lisa Bolin
Park Nicollet Clinic,
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Robert Michael Bowen
Minnesota Lung Center
920 E. 28th St.
Ste. 700
Mpls.
952-567-7400
Joan Fox
Minnesota Lung Center
920 E. 28th St.
Ste. 700
Mpls.
952-567-7400
Linda Funk
Pulmonary and Critical Care Associates
1600 Saint Johns Blvd.
Ste. 201
Maplewood
651-726-6200
Kathy Gromer
Minnesota Lung Center
920 E. 28th St.
Ste. 700
Mpls.
952-567-7400
Kealy Ham
Regions Hospital
640 Jackson St.
St. Paul
651-254-3456
Keith Harmon
Park Nicollet Clinic,
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
Hyun Joo Kim
U of M Physicians
516 SE Delaware St.
Clinic 2A
Mpls.
612-626-6100
Amy Knopke-Mooney
Respiratory Consultants
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-2940
Michele LeClaire
Respiratory Consultants
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 605
Plymouth
763-520-2940
Kelley Lockhart
Abbott Northwestern
Hospital, ALLINA

800 E. 28th St.
Ste. H2100
Mpls.
612-775-3030
Tonia Mowbray-Donahue
Abbott Northwestern Hospital, ALLINA
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-4649
Nicolette Myers
Park Nicollet Clinic,
Meadowbrook

3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
William Parham III
Abbott Northwestern Hospital, ALLINA
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-6170
Sue Anne Ravenscraft
Park Nicollet Health Services
6490 Excelsior Blvd.
Ste. W300
St. Louis Park
952-993-3242
Andrew Vaaler
Respiratory Consultants
3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Robbinsdale
763-520-2940
Christine Wendt
VA Medical Center
One Veterans Dr.
Mpls.
612-725-2000

Radiology

Maria De Lourdes A. Gomes
Minneapolis Radiology
Associates

2800 Campus Dr.
Ste. 20
Plymouth
763-398-8710
Ellen Abeln
Suburban Radiologic
Consultants

4801 W. 81st St.
Ste. 108
Mpls.
952-837-9700
Nellie Bauer
Hope Chest Breast Center,
North Memorial

3366 Oakdale Ave. N.
Ste. 604
Robbinsdale
763-520-2770
Patricia Bruer
Minneapolis Radiology
Associates

2800 Campus Dr.
Ste. 20
Plymouth
763-398-8710
Deborah Day
Consulting Radiologists
1221 Nicollet Mall
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612-573-2200
Kelly Furda
Park Nicollet clinic
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
David Gross
Consulting Radiologists
1221 Nicollet Mall
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612-573-2200
Kevin Henseler
Suburban Radiologic
Consultants

4801 W. 81st St.
Ste. 108
Mpls.
952-837-9700
John Knoedler
St. Paul Radiology
166 E. Fourth St.
St. Paul
651-632-5700
Michael Madison
St. Paul Radiology
166 E. Fourth St.
St. Paul
651-297-6504
Joseph Tashjian
St. Paul Radiology
166 E. Fourth St.
St. Paul
651-297-6504
Beverly Trombley
Consulting Radiologists
1221 Nicollet Mall
Ste. 600
Mpls.
612-573-2200
James Turner
Virtual Radiologic
11995 Singletree Ln.
Ste. 500
Eden Prairie
952-595-1100

 

 

 


Reproductive Endocrinology/Infertility

Bruce Campbell
Center for Reproductive
Medicine & Advanced
Reproductive Technologies

2828 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-863-5390
Randle Corfman
Midwest Center for
Reproductive Health
12000 Elm Creek Blvd. N.
Ste. 350
Maple Grove
763-494-7700
Mark Damario
Uof M Physicians
606 24th Ave. S.
Ste. 500
Minneapolis
612-372-7050
Lisa Erickson
Center for Reproductive
Medicine & Advanced
Reproductive Technologies

2828 Chicago Ave. S.
Ste. 400
Mpls.
612-863-5390
John Malo
Center for Reproductive
Medicine & Advanced
Reproductive Technologies

991 Sibley Memorial Hwy.
Ste. 100
St. Paul
651-379-3110
Jacques Stassart
Reproductive Medicine
& Infertility Associates
2101 Woodwinds Dr.
Woodbury
651-222-6050

Rheumatology

Angela Dahle
Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants
7250 France Ave. S.
Ste. 215
Edina
952-893-1959
Walter Dorman
Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants
7250 France Ave. S.
Ste. 215
Edina
952-893-1959
Donna Fontana
Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants
7250 France Ave. S.
Ste. 215
Edina
952-893-1959
Scott Glickstein
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3280
Jody Hargrove
Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants
7250 France Ave. S.
Ste. 215
Edina
952-893-1959
David Rhude
Camden Physicians
9750 Rockford Rd.
Plymouth
763-581-5800
Eric Schned
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Ellen Shammash
HealthPartners
Specialty Center

401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7616
Archibald Skemp
Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants
7250 France Ave. S.
Ste. 215
Edina
952-893-1959
Paul Sufka
HealthPartners
Specialty Center

401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7616
Paul Waytz
Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants
7250 France Ave. S.
Ste. 215
Edina
952-893-1959
Sou-Pan Wu
HealthPartners
Specialty Center
401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7616

Sports Medicine

Sheldon Burns
Edina Family Physicians
5301 Vernon Ave. S.
Edina
952-925-2200
Michelle Gorman McNerney
TRIA Orthopaedic Center
8100 Northland Dr.
Bloomington
952-831-8742
Daniel Peterson
Edina Family Physicians
5301 Vernon Ave. S.
Edina
952-925-2200

Urology

Paul Fadden
Metropolitan Urology Clinic
7450 France Ave. S.
Ste. 250
Edina
952- 920-6577
Kimberly Gerten
Park Nicollet Clinic-
Meadowbrook
3931 Louisiana Ave. S.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3123
William Kaylor
Urologic Physicians
6363 France Ave. S.
Ste. 500
Edina
952-920-7660
Jyothi Kesha
Park Nicollet Clinic
3800 Park Nicollet Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-1000
Christopher Knoedler
Metro Urology
1655 Beam Ave.
Ste. 206
St. Paul
651-999-6800
Jodi Michaels
Metro Urology
360 Sherman St.
Ste. 450
St. Paul
651-999-6800
Nissrine Nakib
U of M Physicians
420 SE Delaware St.
Mpls.
612-624-6401
Pratap Reddy
Urology Associates
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-927-6501
Steven Siegel
Metro Urology
6025 Lake Rd.
Ste. 200
Woodbury
651-999-6800
Lioudmila Sitnikova
Urology Associates
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-927-6501
Neil Skemp
Urology Associates
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-927-6501
Chase Sovell
Urology Associates
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-927-6501
Jeffry Twidwell
Urology Associates
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-927-6501
William Utz
Urology Associates
6525 France Ave. S.
Ste. 200
Edina
952-927-6501

Vascular Surgery

Peter Alden
Abbott Northwestern
HospitaL, ALLINA
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-6800
John Graber
Abbott Northwestern
HospitaL, ALLINA
800 E. 28th St.
Mpls.
612-863-6800
Chantel Hile
Minneapolis Vascular Physicians
2800 Campus Dr.
Ste. 20
Plymouth
763-398-8710
M. Mark Melin
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3180
Jeffrey Mendeloff
Park Nicollet Clinic-
St. Louis Park
6500 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park
952-993-3246
John B. Miller
Minnesota Surgical Associates
1973 Sloan Pl.
Ste. 225
St. Paul
651-224-1347
Gary Rosenthal
HealthPartners
Speciality Center
401 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul
952-967-7875

 

Facebook Comments